» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $10.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983-10-24 ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: Good. Some cover and general wear. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition used book

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition used book

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 10-24-83 ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.9 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of Polish Literature used book

The History of Polish Literature

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Date Published: 1983. ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: Lightly foxed top edge, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. Second edition, 583pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of Polish Literature Second Edition used book

The History of Polish Literature Second Edition

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, California Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0-520-04477-0. 583 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. A comprehensive look at the richness of Polish literature through the ages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: New. 0520044770 This is a trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

History of Polish Literature (Paper)

by Milosz other copies of this book

price: $41.17

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: California University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 235 by 161 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $44.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983-10-24 ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $44.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983-10-24 ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of Polish Literature

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 6x9. Winner of the 1980 Nobel Prize for Literature, Milosz, inspires the reader to further study on the subject. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $10.01

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookunderground, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $11.20

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983-10-24 ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: Very Good. SCARCE THICK SOFTCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. REMAINDER MARKS ON BOTTOM PAGE EDGES. ONLY LIGHT WEAR TO COVER. A CLEAN & SOLID COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition used book

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: Very good. CHARITY SALE! Excellent condition. Light shelf/reading wear. 100% of the proceeds benefit the literacy efforts of Books for America. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books for America, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition used book

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $28.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: Good. 0520044770 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $31.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textbookunderground, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition new book

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $53.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: New. 0520044770 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $65.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The History of Polish Literature, Updated Edition

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $73.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Polish Literature used book

The History of Polish Literature

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: Very Good. Some underlining and markings to text. Creasing to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

History of Polish Literature (Paper) new book

History of Polish Literature (Paper)

by Milosz other copies of this book

price: $49.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520044777 ISBN: 0520044770

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.