Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HARMONY BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517703915ISBN:0517703912
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Front cover is creased from top to bottom. Pages lightly discolored. MIND BODY MEDICINE PSYCHOSOMATIC PERSONALITY. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517703915ISBN:0517703912
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. has m inor edge/coverwear, all pgs. are clean and crisp. 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 302 p. Audience: General/trade. The boldest presentation to date of energy medicine, by one of its premier practitioners, internationally acclaimed medial intuitive and motivational speaker, Caroline Myss. The break-through view of mind, body and spirit-based on 15 years of research into energy medicine, presents a ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517703915ISBN:0517703912
Description: Very-Good+ in Fine jacket. 8vo. {010560} Anatomy of the Spirit: The Seven Stages of Power and Healing by Caroline Myss. ISBN 0517703912. Published by Harmony Books in 1996. HARD COVER 8vo Psychology 302pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition Details} barely visible edge wear, barely visible creasing, barely visible rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free ... read more
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517703915ISBN:0517703912
Description: Harper, Jenifer-Cover. As New. 6" x 9" 302 Pages Indexed. Originally published in hard cover by Harmony Books in 1996. The author is one of the premier practictioners of energy medicine. She shows how every illness corresponds to a pattern of emotional and psychological stresses, beliefs, and attitudes that have influenced corresponding areas of the human body. She synthesizes the ancient wisdom of three spiritual traditions, the Hindu chakras, the Christian sacraments, and the Kabbalah's Tree ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517703915ISBN:0517703912
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean 302 page book, with bibliography and index. Clean jacket. Number row is complete. Well-known medical intuitive teaches the reader how to intuit their own diagnosis. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517703915ISBN:0517703912
Description: New in New jacket. New hardback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517703915ISBN:0517703912
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Off-white boards, lt. blue spine w/ brown metallic spine titles, slight shelf wear. Pages fine, no marks. Tan endpages. Dj slight edge wear. Myss presents her sought-after program for promoting spontaneous physical, emotional, and spiritual healing. Dr. Myss describes the seven centers of spiritual and physical power; how specific fears and stresses affect different parts of your anatomy; how to sense an energy imbalance before it becomes a physical ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517703915ISBN:0517703912
Description: New in new dust jacket. New; gift quality! Not remaindered. No marks of any time. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 302 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Three Rivers Press, 1996, 7th printing.
ISBN-13:9780517703915ISBN:0517703912
Description: Octavo hardcover. No dj. Cover rubbed and lightly soiled; interior VG. 302p w/ index; The boldest presentation to date of energy medicine by a premier practitioner. She shows how every illness corresponds to a pattern of emotional and psychological stress, belief and attitude... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517703915ISBN:0517703912
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0517703912. 9.25 x 1.0 x 6.25; 316 pages; Caroline Myss, best selling author and medical clairvoyant synthezises a theory of wellness and illness from three different traditions of spirituality, Christian, Hindu and cabalistic. She explains the functions of the chakras and the illnesses that might arise from their dysfunction. For complimentary and alternative practitioners, conventional physicians, and spirituality seekers, this book is a valuable tool to another way of ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517703915ISBN:0517703912
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. 302 p. Audience: General/trade. 8vo hardcover with dust jacket. Original owner's name sticker to top corner of end paper. Clean text firmly bound in fine/as new condition boards. Dust jacket is as new. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER,
Publisher: Harmony Books Pub, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517703915ISBN:0517703912
Description: Author Photo inner flap DJ. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 6x9" VERY GOOD DJ 302pg 11Th Printing. New Language Of The Spirit; Seven Sacred Truths, Chakras Described. Indexed. read more
Edition: 11th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony / Crown, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517703915ISBN:0517703912
Description: Very Good in Very Good Unclipped jacket. Signed by Author A bright, tight edition signed by the author an early title page. DJ is clean & crisp with very minor wrinkles to edges; a remainder dot on UPC. Text is unmarked; solidly bound with a bump to lower spine end. read more
Description: [0-517-70391-2] 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover)...Near fine in dust jacket.......(Psychology, Healing, New Age, Self Actualization, Self Help) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Three Rivers Press, 1996, 7th printing.
ISBN-13:9780517703915ISBN:0517703912
Description: SIGNED and INSCRIBED by author on endpaper. Octavo hardcover, near fine in VG gold and white dj. 302p w/ index; The boldest presentation to date of energy medicine by a premier practitioner. She shows how every illness corresponds to a pattern of emotional and psychological stress, belief and attitude...Includes pamphlet "energy anatomy" laid in (by Myss) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.