New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, dust jacket taped to cover, stk #2353s6. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Good. Good or better condition, might contain xlibrary markings., No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin (B350) used book

The Third Twin (B350)

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Follett Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Used-Like New. Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1.56" x 9.58" x 6.59". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barebiblios, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in great condition, no marks or highlights. Bottom corner has a small crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, 2 page corners turned down, stk #2012i6. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Very Good. 0517702967 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket Minimal Wear (Price-Clipped)-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions, I Sell Mine At A Reasonable Price! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Crown Pub Date: 10/21/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 422. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Very Good. Used book. HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin: a Novel used book

The Third Twin: a Novel

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: CROWN PUBLICATIONS, INC, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Third Twin used book

The Third Twin

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Like New in yes jacket. Book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear, may have a name inside. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Third Twin, the used book

Third Twin, the

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517702963 ISBN: 0517702967

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. FIRST EDITION. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9