» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Tolley, Emelie & Chris Mead other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: c1998 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: color photos. Fine, nf lightly chipped dj, magenta & cream bds. Larger format. 208 pgs, ISBN: 0-517-70167-7. No names, clean text. Photo endpapers. With scenes of actual flea markets, plus chapters on "stuff" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Tolley, Emelie; Mead, Chris other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson/Potter Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0517701677. Book has very slight edgewear; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flea Market Style Decorating with a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style Decorating with a Creative Edge

by Emelie Tolley and Chris Mead other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. code 6161. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Tolley, Emelie And Chris Mead other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter/Publisher, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. "Part collector's guide, part decorating manual, FLEA MARKET STYLE celebrates the marriage of two great passions-shopping and home design-and answers the important question that lies behind every purchase, big or small: What will I do with this once I get it home? Best-selling authors Emelie Tolley and Chris Mead offers exciting new ideas for choosing and decorating with flea market finds, illustrated with lush photographs of a variety of interiors ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Emelie Tolley And Chris Mead other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 8" x 10.25" "Part collector's guide, part decorating manual, FLEA MARKET STYLE celebrates the marriage of two great passions--shopping and home design--and answers the important question that lies behind every purchase, big or small: What will I do with this once I get it home? " 208 pages. Lavishly illustrated with color photographs. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Flea Market Style: Decorating with a Creative Edge new book

Flea Market Style: Decorating with a Creative Edge

by Tolley, Emelie, and Mead, Chris other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. first edition, first printing, Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: seven bridges books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge new book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Tolley, Emelie; Mead, Chris other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Part collecting guide, part decorating manual, celebrates the marriage of two great passions. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Flea Market Style used book

Flea Market Style

by Mead, Chris other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Clarkson Potter, 1998. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine DJ. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collectioin or read and enjoy. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge new book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Mead, Chris; Tolley, Emelie other copies of this book

price: $32.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: New. 0517701677 Excellent condition, hardback 1998, no marks, great cover, great dust jacket, readit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Chris Mead, Emelie Tolley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket has minor damages(torn or ripped) The copies are used. All copies in readable condtion may show signs of wear and folds at corners. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Chris Mead, Emelie Tolley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Chris Mead, Emelie Tolley other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Mead, Chris; Tolley, Emelie other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. An attractive, pristine first edition measuring 8 X 10.25 inches tall-fully indexed. Chapters include: The Chase, Garden Picks, Wall Decor, Kitchen Collectibles, Fabulous furniture, The China Trade, and more. Beautifully illustrated with color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall's Well Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Tolley, Emelie; Mead, Chris other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Color Photos. Fine in Near Fine- jacket. "Best-selling authors Emelie Tolley and Chris Mead offer exciting new ideas for choosing and decorating with flea market finds, illiustrated with lush photographs of a variety of interiors from formal to funky. Beginning with the basics of 'working a flea, ' the authors offer helpful strategies for identifying the genuine article and getting the best prices, ideas for new ways to use collectible items, and hints on caring for them. " Jacket soiled, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Tolley, Emelie; Mead, Chris other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Color Photos. Fine in Near Fine jacket. "Best-selling authors Emelie Tolley and Chris Mead offer exciting new ideas for choosing and decorating with flea market finds, illiustrated with lush photographs of a variety of interiors from formal to funky. Beginning with the basics of 'working a flea, ' the authors offer helpful strategies for identifying the genuine article and getting the best prices, ideas for new ways to use collectible items, and hints on caring for them. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flea Market Style Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Tolley, Emelie; Mead, Chris other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517701677. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge new book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Chris Mead; Emelie Tolley other copies of this book

price: $11.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1998-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: New in New jacket. As pictured and described, hardbound with dust jacket in gift condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Tolley, Emelie; Mead, Chris other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517701677. 8572. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Tolley, Emelie other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Tolley, Emelie other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Tolley, Emelie other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Mead, Chris; Tolley, Emelie other copies of this book

price: $14.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Good. 0517701677 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Flea Market Style: Decorating with a Creative Edge new book

Flea Market Style: Decorating with a Creative Edge

by Tolley, Emelie, and Mead, Chris other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION STATED, FIRST PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: New in very good dust jacket. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN GREAT CONDITION, THE DUST JACKET ON THE TOP AT THE BINDING HAS A BUMP. 208 p.; 0.83" x 10.33" x 7.77". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge used book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Tolley, Emelie other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge new book

Flea Market Style: Decorating With a Creative Edge

by Mead, Chris; Tolley, Emelie other copies of this book

price: $22.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517701676 ISBN: 0517701677

Description: New. 0517701677 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.