» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Yvette Stachowiak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 5/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Yvette Stachowiak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 5/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Yvette Stachowiak other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 5/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Yvette Stachowiak other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Yvette Stachowiak other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: 1990; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; residue from sticker on back cover; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Art of Garnishing, More Than 130 Exciting Ideas and Easy-to-Follow Instructions for Decorating Food used book

Creative Art of Garnishing, More Than 130 Exciting Ideas and Easy-to-Follow Instructions for Decorating Food

by Stachowiak, Yvette other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 0517694123. Very minor wear to DJ. 1" closed tear on DJ back.; Clean and unmarked.; 166 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Stachowiak, Yvette other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear to dj, light shelf wear to corners, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Yvette Stachowiak other copies of this book

price: $12.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Good. The cover is creased. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Yvette Stachowiak other copies of this book

price: $12.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Yvette Stachowiak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Yvette Stachowiak other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Stachowiak, Yvette other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: RANDOM HSE VALUE Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Stachowiak, Yvette other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Stachowiak, Yvette other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HSE VALUE Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: VG-/G+; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Creative Art of Garnishing used book

The Creative Art of Garnishing

by Yvette Stachowiak other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517694123. Cream Cloth Covered Boards in very good condition, Dust Jacket has a one inch tear at the top on the back. More than 130 exciting ideas and easy to follow instructions for decorating food. 166 pages, Color Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jans Collectables, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Yvette Stachowiak other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Yvette Stachowiak other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Yvette Stachowiak other copies of this book

price: $12.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Good. Some discolouration on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Creative Art of Garnishing used book

The Creative Art of Garnishing

by Stachowiak, Yvette other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK white Publisher: CRESCENT BOOKS, NW YORK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: SALAMANDER BOOKS LTD. GOOD WORN DJ. WORN DJ. 8X9. More than 130 exciting ideas and esay to follow instructions for decorating food; previous owner inscribed "April 16, 1990"; previous owners seal stamp on fep; dj taped on endpapeers; _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

other copies of this book

price: $30.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Art of Garnishing new book

Creative Art of Garnishing

other copies of this book

price: $33.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Yvette Stachowiak other copies of this book

price: $46.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Art of Garnishing used book

Creative Art of Garnishing

by Stachowiak, Yvette other copies of this book

price: $12.32

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694121 ISBN: 0517694123

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Edge wear, couple of very small tears to jacket. clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Brown, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.