» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fighters of the Us Airforce

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters of the Us Airforce

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1/13/1989 ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters of the Us Airforce

by Publishing, Rh Value other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1989-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters of the United States Air Force

by Dorr, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-VG-No dust jacket if issued-Book is clean and tight-Illustrated-Index-224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters of the United States Air Force

by Dorr, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Blue Cloth Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, small 1" tear in the tail of the spine of the dj, some light shelf wear, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, overall a very clean first American edition! Blue cloth with white lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 224 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages nicely enhanced by black and white and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters of the United States Air Force: From World War I Pursuits to the F-117

by Dorr, Robert F.; Donald, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Blue Cloth Publisher: Military Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red remainder mark on the outer page edges, overall a very crisp and clean used first American edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Blue cloth with white lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 224 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical and informative pages nicely enhanced by black and white and full-color photographs and illustrations! "As the F-15 Eagles of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters of the United States Air Force

by Dorr, Robert F.; Donald David other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Military Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Oversize Hardcover; PRINTED TEXT LOOKS UNREAD; light shelfwear; (shelf bb165); 224 pages; "An Illustrated survey of every fighter used by the Army Air Corps & the United States Air Force"; Over 500 Illustrations; Diagrams; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters of the Us Airforce

by Dorr, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. DJ some wear and wrinkling around edges, a few hard-to-see scratches on back. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of Valley Center Lib, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters of the United States Airforce From World War I Pursuits to the F-117

by Dorr, Robert F. And David Donald other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Press, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0517669943. Book: Remainder mark; Dust Jacket: Small tear at top of spine; Photographs and paintings-some color; Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters of the United States Air Force From World War I Pursuits to the F-117

by Dorr, Robert F. & Donald, David other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Military Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Quarto Size. Fine copy in Fine dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar cover. With over 500 illustrations including 250 in colour.224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters of the United States Air Force: From World War I Pursuits to the F-117

by Dorr, Robert F. And, Donald, David other copies of this book

price: $31.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: 0517669943. 224 pages, very well illustrated (many in color), cloth, dj, 9 by 12 inches, very good. From the dj: Fighters of the United States Air Force is an illustrated survey of every fighter used by the Army Air Corps and the United States Air Force, from the early pursuit ships to modern multi-role war planes and Stealth Fighter. More than 170 types of fighter plane are covered in detail with over 500 illustrations, 250 of them in color. The major types are illustrated in large-scale, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters of the Us Airforce

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighters of the Us Airforce

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1989-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pre-Raphaelites & Their World a Personal View

by William Michael Rossetti other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: The Folio Society, London, England Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Highly decorative cover, illustrated, 234 pages, slipcase. Slipcase is Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bracken Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighters of the United States Airforce

by Dorr, Robert F. & David Donald other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517669943. EBayfixedprice; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighters of the United States Air Force

by Dorr, Robert F. -David Donald other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Press/Crown Publishers, N.Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. pp.224 with index. Over 500 illustrations including 250 in color. An illustrated survey of every fighter used by the Army Air Corps and the U.S. Airforce from the early pursuit ships to modern multi-role warplanes and Stealth Fighter. clean tight copy slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighters of the United States Air Force

by Robert Dorr, David Donald other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Military Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517669945 ISBN: 0517669943

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Books Classic Stamps, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.