» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

History of the Us Airforce: Revised and

by David A. Anderton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517665756 ISBN: 0517665751

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Us Airforce: Revised and

by David A. Anderton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517665756 ISBN: 0517665751

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Us Airforce: Revised and

by David A. Anderton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517665756 ISBN: 0517665751

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Us Airforce: Revised and

by Anderton, David A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517665756 ISBN: 0517665751

Description: Good. 0517665751 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Us Airforce: Revised and

by David A. Anderton other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517665756 ISBN: 0517665751

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the U.S. Air Force: the Civil War / World War I / World War II / the Cold War / Dorea / Cuba / Vietnam

by Anderton, David A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Gray Cloth Publisher: The Military Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517665756 ISBN: 0517665751

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear, overall a clean used first Military Press edition! Gray cloth with white lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 271 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages nicely enhanced by black and white and full-color photographs and illustrations! ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Us Airforce: Revised and

by Anderton, David other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Looks like an unread copy. Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Military Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517665756 ISBN: 0517665751

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. FINE +++ Looks like an unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. No remainder marks. no names. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. gift inscription on free page, (Minor shelf wear. ) 271 pp. The Civil War, World War I, World War II, The Cold War, Korea, Cuba, Vietnam. 271 pages with extensive color photographs. A great book for providing an overview of the Air Force. ". This book is a history of the United States Air Force tracing, in ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Us Airforce: Revised and

by Anderton, David A. other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517665756 ISBN: 0517665751

Description: Fine; Collectible. ISBN: 0517665751; TRUE COLLECTABLE First stated edition and stated limited. Near perfect. This was my fathers copy who was in the airforce. ISBN: 0517665751; TRUE COLLECTABLE First stated edition and stated limited. Near perfect. This was my fathers copy who was in the airforce. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Us Airforce: Revised and

by David A. Anderton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517665756 ISBN: 0517665751

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Us Airforce: Revised and

by David A. Anderton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517665756 ISBN: 0517665751

Description: Very Good. Minor dust cover wear Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Us Airforce: Revised and

by David A. Anderton other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517665756 ISBN: 0517665751

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. Rev Upd Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the U. S. Airforce

by Anderton, David A other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780517665756 ISBN: 0517665751

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the U.S. Air Force

by Anderton, David A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Military Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517665756 ISBN: 0517665751

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Gift Inscription Fep. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Us Airforce

by Anderton, David A. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517665756 ISBN: 0517665751

Description: 9 1/4" x 12" Very good plus condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; Dj edges worn; Dj browned; boards bumped and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Us Airforce: Revised and

by Anderton, David other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517665756 ISBN: 0517665751

Description: Very Good. Bumping to corners. very good Dust jacket also as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.