» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Aesop, And Santore, Charles (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JellyBean Press, USA Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Charles Santore illus. Very good No jacket. 4th edition; pictorial binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Charles Santore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Charles Santore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Charles Santore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Charles Santore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Publisher: Gramercy Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Santore, Charles (Illus. ); Aesop other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: JellyBean Press Distributed by Crown Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Santore, Charles. xv, 48 p. [1] folded page of plates col. ill. 34 cm. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Charles Santore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Gramercy Date published: 12/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Charles Santore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Gramercy Date published: 12/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Charles Santore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Publisher: Gramercy Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Charles Santore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Charles Santore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Charles Santore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Very Good. 0517641151 Minimal dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Good. 0517641151 Copy has been read but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is loose. Shelf wear and tear to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Very Good. 0517641151 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Santore, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Publishing Co Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Good. Clean pages. Cover corners bumped-rubbed. Spine loosening. Various dings & chew marks on boards. Interior pages very clean & bright. Last page with pic that accompanies "The Hare & the Tortoise" torn--lg. piece missing. All text is in tact. OVERSIZED (add'l shipping). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesops Fables 1988 used book

Aesops Fables 1988

other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jelly Bean Press, New York, NY Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Santore, Charles. Near Fine. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name inside front cover. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 48pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Aesop's other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jelly Bean Press, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Charles Santore. Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean, clear and bright. Solid binding. Previous owner name printed inside. Wear, bumping, and a couple dings to pictorial hardcover. Scratches on back. Crease and tear to large pull-out in back. Still a better reading copy. An illustrated collection of 24 Aesop fables selected from those populated only by animals, arranged in categories such as lion fables, fox fables, and wolf fables. Orders ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Titles, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables new book

Aesop's Fables

other copies of this book

price: $5.81

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: New. 0517641151 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesops Fables 1988 used book

Aesops Fables 1988

other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Jelly Bean Press, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Santore, Charles (illustrator) Fine/Very Good. 0517641151 Oversized 48pp plus fold-out illustration 26 full-color paintings, including the desuxe double gatefold Bottom outside corners of cover are rubbed, otherwise book is AS NEW Dust jacket has two tears near top of spine Becuse of the size of this book, it is not availaable for prioiry shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesops Fables used book

Aesops Fables

by Aesop; Santore, Charles (Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jelly Bean Press, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Glossy pictorial boards. Small split at spine head. Otherwise clean, square and unmarked. Ten fables. 48pp. Color illustrations by Charles Santore, including one large fold-out. Dust jacket, with wear and short tears and spine ends, now under new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables new book

Aesop's Fables

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jelly Bean Press, New York Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Santore, Charles. New in new dust jacket. slight crease in foldout. 48 p, 10 in. x 13 1/2 in. format, full page color illustrations, color foldout read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables used book

Aesop's Fables

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1988th 1988 ed. JellyBean Press. Printing line hgfedcba. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JellyBean Press/Crown Publishers Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Santore, Charles. Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. Text in English, Greek, Ancient (to 1453). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Like new. Never used. DJ is protected by mylar sleeve. NOT an exlib. From private collection. Giant, oversized book; printed in Italy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerriAkin, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aesop's Fables / Illustrated By Charles Santore used book

Aesop's Fables / Illustrated By Charles Santore

by Aesop. Charles Santore (Ill. ) other copies of this book

price: $37.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: JellyBean Press: Distributed by Crown Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517641156 ISBN: 0517641151

Description: Description: xv, 48 p. [1] folded page of plates: col. ill.; 34 cm. Subjects: Fables, Greek--Translations into English. Animals--Folklore. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 48. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.