Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517618226ISBN:0517618222
Description: Good. 0517618222 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780517618226ISBN:0517618222
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Book in great condition Text is CLEAN but tanned with age Jacket is glossy and slighty tanned No tears just one faint bend on front right hand corner Signed on inside front cover "Merry... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. The First Three Volumes of the Amarican Saga "The Bastard" "The Rebels" "The Seekers" Complete & Unabridged read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780517618226ISBN:0517618222
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517618222. Hbdj, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white; (Kent Family Chronicles); 8vo 8"-9" tall; 942 pages. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avenel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780517618226ISBN:0517618222
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with a dust jacket. Book in like-new condition. Jacket is slightly worn. Kent. Hard cover. Shelf UU-2. read more
Binding: Binding-Hard
Publisher: Avenel Books, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S. A
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780517618226ISBN:0517618222
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. * Very Good-Fine in Very Good-Fine jacket Octavo-240mm(91/2"). Hardcover, a sound, clean and tightly bound copy, in very good-fine general condition, in very solid dust jacket. Further details or images promptly on request. "With all the color and sweep of American history itself, The Kent Family Chronicles-a stirring saga of heroism and dedication, patriotism and valor, shining spirit and abiding faith-brings to life the Kents, a remarkable family living in the ... read more
Binding: Binding-Hardcover
Publisher: Avenel Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517618226ISBN:0517618222
Description: * Very Good-Fine in Very Good-Fine jacket. *Large Octavo-240mm (91/2") tall. Omnibus edition, 3 novels in one volume. Large octavo, approx. 9" (240mm) tall. very good copy, in like dust jacket. Pages are slightly yeallowed near edges. Scanned images, further details, on request. read more
Binding: Binding-Hard
Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S. A
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780517618226ISBN:0517618222
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. * Very Good-Fine in Very Good-Fine jacket Octavo-240mm(91/2"). Hard cover, a clean and good looking copy, tightly bound, in very good-fine condition throughout, with light shelfwear. On request we provide digital images, more details. "With all the color and sweep of American history itself, The Kent Family Chronicles-a stirring saga of heroism and dedication, patriotism and valor, shining spirit and abiding faith-brings to life the Kents, a remarkable family ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:9780517618226ISBN:0517618222
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very Good. The pages of the book are yellowing. Sorry, CD missing. Used-Very Good. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.