» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Good. 0517618222 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1 (The Bastard, The Rebels, The Seekers)

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Book in great condition Text is CLEAN but tanned with age Jacket is glossy and slighty tanned No tears just one faint bend on front right hand corner Signed on inside front cover "Merry... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. The First Three Volumes of the Amarican Saga "The Bastard" "The Rebels" "The Seekers" Complete & Unabridged read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles 3 Volumes in 1: the Bastard; the Rebels; the Seekers (Complete & Unabridged)

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517618222. Hbdj, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white; (Kent Family Chronicles); 8vo 8"-9" tall; 942 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles/3 Books in 1

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with a dust jacket. Book in like-new condition. Jacket is slightly worn. Kent. Hard cover. Shelf UU-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: Three Volumes in One-the Bastards, the Rebels, the Seekers

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $30.50

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding-Hard Publisher: Avenel Books, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. * Very Good-Fine in Very Good-Fine jacket Octavo-240mm(91/2"). Hardcover, a sound, clean and tightly bound copy, in very good-fine general condition, in very solid dust jacket. Further details or images promptly on request. "With all the color and sweep of American history itself, The Kent Family Chronicles-a stirring saga of heroism and dedication, patriotism and valor, shining spirit and abiding faith-brings to life the Kents, a remarkable family living in the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles-Three Volumes in One

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $32.84

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding-Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: * Very Good-Fine in Very Good-Fine jacket. *Large Octavo-240mm (91/2") tall. Omnibus edition, 3 novels in one volume. Large octavo, approx. 9" (240mm) tall. very good copy, in like dust jacket. Pages are slightly yeallowed near edges. Scanned images, further details, on request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles/3 Books in 1-the Bastards, the Rebels, the Seekers

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $46.02

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding-Hard Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. * Very Good-Fine in Very Good-Fine jacket Octavo-240mm(91/2"). Hard cover, a clean and good looking copy, tightly bound, in very good-fine condition throughout, with light shelfwear. On request we provide digital images, more details. "With all the color and sweep of American history itself, The Kent Family Chronicles-a stirring saga of heroism and dedication, patriotism and valor, shining spirit and abiding faith-brings to life the Kents, a remarkable family ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Good. 0517618222 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Very Good. The pages of the book are yellowing. Sorry, CD missing. Used-Very Good. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $48.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $48.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Very Good + in Fine jacket. The bastard, the rebels, the seekers, first three volumes in one book, complete and unabridged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIAMONDPAW GIFT WRAPPED BOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unabridged ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Fine; Collectible. * Brand New Condition-Browning on edges of pages. 1986 Hardback-DJ...Kent Family-6/6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Titans

Titans

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Warriors

Warriors

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Lawless

Lawless

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Americans

Americans

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Furies

Furies

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Heaven and Hell

Heaven and Hell

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!