» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 2/23/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Cover Page Removed, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 2/23/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Very Good. 0517616726 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z45T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Elias, Gertrude. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Very Good. 0517616726 VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 245 pages, over 800 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine + jacket. Rock solid binding. Square spine. Remainder mark to top. Bright, crisp, clean and sharp. Dust jacket is bright, crisp, clean and sharp. With over 800 illustrations. Handwriting and what it reveals about abilities, anxieties, abnormalities, and much more! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rare Book Archive, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hb Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Gertrude Elias-Ill. VG/VG. Dj 244 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Singer, E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean & tight, unmarked textblock, 244 clean, white pgs. Boards yellow gloss laminate with lettering in red & black, trace of edge & corner wear. Jacket is clean & bright, yellow with red & black lettewring, trace of edge, shelf & corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Rising Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : Random... ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Owners address label on title page. ref. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. 2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket, small tears & soiling to cover, text is good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: New. Excellent condition for book and dust jacket! 080612B74. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: b/w Illustrations. Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrated throughout with examples. For many hundreds of years society has recognized the fact that the handwritten signature of a human being is something unmistakable, unique, personal and individual. It is asked for as an acknowledgment of the receipt of goods and money, and it is necessary to make some kinds of legal agreement valid. If you make an affidavit for a court of law, you confirm it with your signature. By writing your signature on a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HDJ Publisher: CRESCENT BOOKS Date Published: N. D ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: NF / NF. NF HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. CRESCENT BOOKS, 1974? EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual of Graphology

by Eric Singer other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: Illustrated by Gertrude Elias. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0517616726. Excellent hardcover copy. Like new condition-with light dust jacket wear / tear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4468; K-10; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Bookery, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual of Graphology

by Singer, Eric; Elias, Gertrude-Drawings other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517616727 ISBN: 0517616726

Description: 0517616726. Brand Newin Fine DJ; Tite, fresher w/ 800+ illus Fine/Fine; not marked-in, clearance or discard. Usually mails within 12 hours, full buyer protection, refund.; 5.9 x 8.5 in.; 244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.