Your search: Books » ISBN: 0517595486
(10 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
A Taste of the Far East
by
Jaffrey, Madhur
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Carol Southern, New York
Date Published: (1993)
ISBN-13: 9780517595480
ISBN: 0517595486
Description: Many Photographs. Good plus or better, light general wear. Quarto, Clean, bright and tight. Lightly edgeworn jacket, waterstained on back. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Madhur Jaffrey's Taste of the Far East, a
by
Jaffrey, Madhur
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1993-11-02
ISBN-13: 9780517595480
ISBN: 0517595486
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more
A Madhur Jaffrey's Taste of the Far East
by
Jaffrey, Madhur
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
ISBN-13: 9780517595480
ISBN: 0517595486
Description: New. 0517595486 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookishCorner ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Madhur Jaffrey's a Taste of the Far East: Recipes From Thailand, Hong Kong, Malaysia, Philippines, Japan, Vietnam, Korea & Indonesia
by
Jaffrey, Madhur
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780517595480
ISBN: 0517595486
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Madhur Jaffrey's a Taste of the Far East: Recipes From Thailand, Hong Kong, Malaysia, Philippines, Japan, Vietnam, Korea & Indonesia
by
Jaffrey, Madhur
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780517595480
ISBN: 0517595486
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Madhur Jaffrey's Taste of the Far East, a
by
Madhur Jaffrey
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517595480
ISBN: 0517595486
Description: New. 0517595486. Top edge of dust cover has wear and small tares. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PeterZbooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Madhur Jaffrey's a Taste of the Far East
by
Madhur Jaffrey
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780517595480
ISBN: 0517595486
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
A Madhur Jaffrey's Taste of the Far East
by
Madhur Jaffrey
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517595480
ISBN: 0517595486
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Madhur Jaffrey's Taste of the Far East
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780517595480
ISBN: 0517595486
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
A Madhur Jaffrey's Taste of the Far East
by
Madhur Jaffrey
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517595480
ISBN: 0517595486
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.