New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996-03-13 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large print edition, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 358 p.; 1.45" x 9.32" x 6.44". GREAT SOLID READING COPY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection (935b-05) used book

Spring Collection (935b-05)

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Crown, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: book is in very good condition. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches jacket is in good+ condition. 358 pgs. Sparkling invitation to spend hours of delight with a group of her most zesty and glorious characters. fiction bce? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Pages unmarked and well bound. No tears or folds. Dust jacket has wear and small tear. 358 p.; 1.45" x 9.32" x 6.44". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection new book

Spring Collection

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, Book Club Edition with Dust Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996-03-13 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Good. 0517593343 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection new book

Spring Collection

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: New. 0517593343 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996-03-13 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Very Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Good in good dust jacket. hardback, cover and binding wear, KK62. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Very Good. 0517593343 Previous Owner's initials on flypage. Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. "High fashion takes some low blows in Krantz's naughty newest (after Lovers), which eschews the author's usual across-the-decades saga for an intimate two weeks of posing and passion. Swiss billionaire Jacques Necker has launched the model search of the century; three unknown young women will be whisked off to Paris to model in the Necker-financed first collection of Marco ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spring Collection used book

Spring Collection

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517593349 ISBN: 0517593343

Description: 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, No writing within text; Box M5551. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good