» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Good in good dust jacket. clean and bright. minor use wear. few smudges. stains. minor wear to dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: daniel sheppard, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Very Good. 0517577283. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Nolan, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Carroll V. Glines other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Good. 1990-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack on Yamamoto By Glines, Carroll V.

by Carroll V. Glines other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1990-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Good. Hardback, NO DUST JACKET, same 1990 CR Carrol V. Glines, as amazon product details, Crown Pub, An Orion Bk, USED BUT STILL GOOD, minor cv wear, owner name fly page, else crisp, clean copy, no other marks, tears, stains, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V. other copies of this book

price: $5.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 6/23/1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Fine. 0517577283 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XG68. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. book as new, dj bright shiny, assorted light rubs, 1 very small tear, lower spine, taped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Books, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0517577283. Photographs; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Crown Publ, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Photos. Fine in Fine DJ. 8vo, 240 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Carroll V. Glines other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Used, Like New. 322 Hardback w/dj Orion Books 1st printing 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V. other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good/Good. Stated First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1990 by Carroll V. Glines. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 89-77025. This lovely hard cover book, 240 pages long, is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight and bright. Ex-Library with the usual stamping and marking, pocket and pastedown on the front free ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owner blind stamp. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Attack on Yamamoto used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V. other copies of this book

price: $38.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Airlife Publishing, Shrewsbury Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. The dramatic story of the American mission to shoot Japan's greatest admiral out of the sky-the man who masterminded the attack on Pearl Harbour. A clean, crisp copy in unclipped jacket. Appears unread. Illustrated with b.w. photographs. 240 pages including index. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack on Yamamoto / Carroll V. Glines

by Glines, Carroll V. (1920-) other copies of this book

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Orion Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Impressively illustrated. Subjects: Yamamoto, Isoroku, 1884-1943--Death and burial. World War, 1939-1945--Campaigns--Papua New Guinea--Bougainville Island. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 240. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack on Yamamoto / Carroll V. Glines

by Glines, Carroll V. (1920-) other copies of this book

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Orion Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Impressively illustrated. Subjects: Yamamoto, Isoroku, 1884-1943--Death and burial. World War, 1939-1945--Campaigns--Papua New Guinea--Bougainville Island. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Carroll V. Glines other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1990-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Like New. Like New! Covers, text & DJ neat, clean & unmarked. One owner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TRS Publishing, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Books 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: 1st edition. hardcover Fine in Fine DJ photos 240 pages ISBN: 0-517-57728-3; 005359. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Books, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: xii + 240pp, 18 b/w photos, bibliography, appendix, index, DJ. Dramatic account of the American mission to shoot Japan's greatest Admiral out of the sky. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V. other copies of this book

price: $40.27

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Discreet date on front free end paper and very minor foxing to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Carroll V. Glines other copies of this book

price: $48.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Attack on Yamamoto

by Glines, Carroll V. other copies of this book

price: $59.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517577288 ISBN: 0517577283

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 240 pages/illus. Dramatic story of the American mission to shoot Japan's greatest admiral out of the sky, told by the award-winning author of the Doolittle Raid. On April 18, 1943, against overwhelming odds, Yamamoto's plane was shot down. Following the mission, a controversy arose: Which pilot actually shot down Yamamoto's plane? C.V. Glines turns his formidable research skills on this extraordinary tale of adventure and detection. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.