New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home used book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home

by Stewart, Martha other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 744 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home used book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home

by Stewart, Martha other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 744 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home used book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home

by Stewart, Martha other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 744 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home used book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home

by Stewart, Martha other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 744 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home used book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home

by Stewart, Martha other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: Very Good. 0517577003 Library Resale-Usual Markings. Plastic Protective Cover. (HC) Free confirmation on all orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By Tammy, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home new book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home

by Martha Stewart other copies of this book

price: $34.25

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: The Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home new book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: The Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home

by Stewart, Martha other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 744 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: The Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home new book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: The Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home

by Stewart, Martha other copies of this book

price: $39.55

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 744 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home new book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home

by Martha Stewart other copies of this book

price: $40.22

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home new book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home

by Stewart, Martha other copies of this book

price: $40.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: New. 0517577003 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home new book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home

by Stewart, Martha other copies of this book

price: $40.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: New. 0517577003 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home used book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home

other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: Fine; Collectible. By Martha Stewart; ISBN: 0517577003; Pub. : Clarkson Potter; Pub. Date: 2006-10-31; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 76.8 oz.; Excellent condition. 2006 STATED FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER WITH A PLASTIC LIKE DJ. Makes a wonderful gift. ISBN#0517577003 One of Martha Stewart's BEST! 121sz0223085. by Martha Stewart; ISBN: 0517577003; Pub. : Clarkson Potter; Pub. Date: 2006-10-31; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 76.8 oz.; Excellent condition. 2006 STATED FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER WITH A PLASTIC ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide for Caring for Everything in Your Home new book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide for Caring for Everything in Your Home

by Martha Stewart other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. BRAND NEW! Book has never been opened or read. Perfect gift condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Stephanie Meyer, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook new book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook

by Stewart, Martha other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: BRAND NEW. 0517577003. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: The Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home new book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: The Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home

by Stewart, Martha other copies of this book

price: $30.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 744 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home used book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home

by Stewart, Martha other copies of this book

price: $30.91

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: Fine. 0517577003. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Whale of a Deal, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home used book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook: the Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home

by Stewart, Martha other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 744pp. Index. Stated First Edition. Thick hardcover with pictorial boards and protective illustrated plastic Dust Jacket. illustrated (350 color photographs). With Martha Stewart's unparalleled expertise and signature style on every page, this is the ultimate guide to caring for one's home. From home office to bedroom and every room in between, readers will want this reference at their fingertips every time they'd like Stewart's opinion on ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Homekeeping Handbook used book

Homekeeping Handbook

by Stewart, Martha other copies of this book

price: $33.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Pictorial laminated boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UnEarthly Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook new book

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook

by Stewart, Martha other copies of this book

price: $37.05

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780517577004 ISBN: 0517577003

Description: New Combining professional expertise with the author's signature style, a comprehensive home care handbook takes readers step by step through the upkeep of every room in the house, covering everything from removing stains to replacing a window pane. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.