Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517573853ISBN:0517573857
Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517573853ISBN:0517573857
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. 1989-Hardcover---Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc
Date Published: 1989-10-21
ISBN-13:9780517573853ISBN:0517573857
Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Light Shelf Wear on Dust Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. NY 1989cp
ISBN-13:9780517573853ISBN:0517573857
Description: First edition. 1 Vg/VG DJ no tears complete HC ISBN 0-517-57385-7 Photos Steve Low-color 12. 5 by 9. 25" HC blue binding 200pgs includes index-knitting patterns good color photos workable patterns for today. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517573853ISBN:0517573857
Description: Steve Lovi Photographs. V=ry Good +++ in Very Good jacket. NEEDLEWORK: KNITTING: HARDCOVER FIRST PRINTING: 9 1/4 x 12 1/2 inches. 200 pages including Basic Techniques, List of Abbreviations and Index. Illustrated with finished articles shown in color with patterns, charts and diagrams. More gorgeous knitting designs for Adults, children and even their dolls by Kaffe Fassett (b. 1937--American born now residing in England). Fassett is noted for his imaginative and colorful designs for ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Inc., NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517573853ISBN:0517573857
Description: LOVI, Steve. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. (USA) Pen notation to blue endpaper otherwise Near Fine in unclipped Near Fine dj with 3/4" closed teat to foot of spineFolio, blue bds, 200pp, index. Colour photos showcase fabulous knits with clear patterns and instructions for knitwear projects for adults and children. A heavy book. (3.1 FO 43/5. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780517573853ISBN:0517573857
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-517-57385-7. Hardcover. Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1989. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517573853ISBN:0517573857
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. signed on title page read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1989-10-21
ISBN-13:9780517573853ISBN:0517573857
Description: Good. 1989 stated 1st edition, 1st printing Clarkson Potter oversize hardback with dust jacket. Inscribed to Susan by author. Mild edge wear. Sticker on DJ cover. Ship same or next day. More Fassett books in store. Matching ISBN. Priority, international delivery available with oversize surcharge. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517573853ISBN:0517573857
Description: As New in As New jacket. More Glorious Knits for Children and Adults. Hardcover in dust jacket. Tall 4to. First edition. Book and jacket are in fine, As New condition. Appears unread. Not price-clipped. In protective Mylar. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517573853ISBN:0517573857
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0517573857. BRAND NEW & signed by author! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.75 x 12.75 x 9.75 Inches; 200 pages; Signed by Author. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517573853ISBN:0517573857
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Book and dust jacket in fine condition signed by author on title page dated 1995. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.