» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Small Garden used book

Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $8.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Garden used book

Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $9.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Garden used book

Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $9.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden Book used book

The Small Garden Book

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover first edition stated. From backyards to window boxed, the complete guide to transforming any small urban or rural outdoor space into a stylish garden. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden Book used book

The Small Garden Book

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. From backyards to window boxes-The complete guide to transforming any small urban or rural outdoor space into a stylish garden-Color photos-color renderings-line drawings-224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $11.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ has some edgewear, sml tears. Shipping may be extra due to 3 lb weight. From backyards to window boxed, the complete guide to transforming any small urban or rural outdoor space into a stylish garden. Color Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Condition as new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Horse Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden Book used book

The Small Garden Book

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Fine in Fine- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No markings, Fine in unclipped Fine (-) dj. Green boards, 223pp, index. Colour photos and design illustrations throughout. This book was first published in Britain but the design ideas and plans are quite adaptable to North American situations. "The complete guide to tranforming any small urban or rural outdoor space into a stylish garden". (2.9 JM FO 54/0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden Book used book

The Small Garden Book

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Signed. Owner Inscription FROM BACKYARDS TO WINDOW BOXES, THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO TRANSFORMING ANY SMALL URBAN OR RUAL OUTDOOR SPACE INTO A STYLISH GARDEN. Book has 224 pages (8x12 inches) in a tight binding with no edgewear. Is profusely illustrated with color photos and carefully rendered drawings to show details. Includes a 30-page section on construction and planting details as well as planting guide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prisoners of Twilight

by Don Robertson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prisoners of Twilight

by Don Robertson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prisoners of Twilight

by Don Robertson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Small Garden Book used book

The Small Garden Book

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 223 pp, well-illustrated in color, index, publisher's review material laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Small Garden Book used book

Small Garden Book

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Small Garden Book, the used book

Small Garden Book, the

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized. Clean pages, binding, and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Small Garden Book used book

Small Garden Book

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0517572591 D [BROOKES, JOHN] SMALL GARDEN BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Small Garden used book

Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Small Garden Book used book

The Small Garden Book

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517572597 ISBN: 0517572591

Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. Book is clean and complete with no marks. Jacket has one very small closed tear on the front top edge. 224 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.