» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Suzanne Slesin, Stafford Cliff, Daniel Rozensztroch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Suzanne Slesin other copies of this book

price: $2.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust cover is lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne; Cliff, Stafford; Rozensztroch, Daniel; Chabaneix, Gilles De other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Price clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps. Boards slightly bowed, spine bottom heavily worn & exposed. 276 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Suzanne Slesin; Stafford Cliff; Daniel Rozensztroch; Photographer-Gilles De Chabaneix other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. Hardcover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne; Cliff, Stafford; Rozensztroch, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Reader copy. *EX-LIBRARY withdrawn copy w. usual labels/1988 oversize hardcover. Dj has scuffs and mylar tears at the edges; bottom board edges rubbed; pgs. have light thumb creases; else clean, solid and unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Derek Nguyen, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Suzanne Slesi; Stafford Clif; Daniel Rozensztroch other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Very good. Book has been read. Pages are clean but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne; Cliff, Stafford; Rozensztroch, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Very Good. 0517560801 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Minimal Wear-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne; Cliff, Stafford; Rozensztroch, Daniel; Chabaneix, Gilles De other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Gilles De Chabaneix. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Decorative endsheets. The beauty and spirit of modern Japan revealed in around 800 full color-photos of traditional thatched roof farmhouses, etc and contempory Tokyo household apartments. A beautiful book. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: St Peter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne, and De Chabaneix, Gilles (Photographer), and Cliff, Stafford other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LuckyLindy, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne; Cliff, Stafford; Rozensztroch, Daniel; Chabaneix, Gilles De other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. 287 pages. Illustrated throughout. Tight binding, clean and crisp pages. A hint of light shelf wear to dustjacket, otherwise fine. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. An excellent copy protected in a new removable Mylar cover. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne, Stafford Cliff, And Daniel Rozensztroch other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Gilles de Chabaneix (photographs) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red cloth, lettered in white, patterned endpapers. 288 pp., illus. w/ full color plates. Slightly bumped bottom corners, else as issued. Very slight edge wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne Et Al other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 287 pp. Approx. 10x10 in. Color photos throughout. In almost 800 stunning full-color photographs Japanese Style captures the richness and diversity of modern Japan: from architect-designed contemporary homes to centuries-old farmhouses and inns that represent the dual influences of tradition and change. On this densely populated island nation, elegance and restraint have been refined to a high art. Japanese Style holds many lessons, and delights, for Westerners ans is a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne, Cliff, Stafford And, Rozensztroch, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Very Good. 0517560801. Photographs by Gilles de Chabaneix. Design by Stafford Cliff. Research associate: Kyoichi Tsuzuki. Xii, 287 pages, very well illustrated in color, cloth, very good. 10 by 10 inches. From the foreword by David Kidd: "Japan today is a nation in search of a new style. A short tour of any downtown Japanese city, replete with ornate bars, discos, and 'coffee' shops designed to look like, among other things, a mini-Alhambra, Tudor pub, flying saucer, or Texas ranch house, will ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne, Cliff, Stafford, And Rozensztroch, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517560801. Color photographs throughout by Gilles de Chabaneix. Seventh printing. Fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne, Cliff, Stafford, And Rozensztroch, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0517560801. Color photographs throughout by Gilles de Chabaneix. Sixth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne Et Al other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Square 4to. (12)285pp. Wonderful color photos thru-out. Crisp clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Suzanne Slesin, Stafford Cliff, Daniel Rozensztroch other copies of this book

price: $32.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Nearly fine book in nf dj; no remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1st. 1988. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne; Cliff, Stafford; Rozensztroch, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Photographs By Gilles De Chabaneix. Fine in Fine jacket. Quarto. Cloth in mylar protected dust jacket. 287 pp. , profusely illuatrated with 800 color photographs. This work reveals the beauty and spirit of modern Japanese style and architecture. A clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bidders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne; Cliff, Stafford; Rozensztroch, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Fine. 0517560801 Hardcover, First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne; Cliff, Stafford; Rozensztroch, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Full Cloth Publisher: Clarkson N. potter, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book and dustjacket are both clean and bright with no defects. an attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Bee Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Suzanne Slesin, Stafford Cliff, Daniel Rozensztroch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Suzanne Slesin, Stafford Cliff, Daniel Rozensztroch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Suzanne Slesin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Suzanne Slesin; Stafford Cliff; Daniel Rozensztroch; Photographer-Gilles De Chabaneix other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Japanese Style used book

Japanese Style

by Slesin, Suzanne; Cliff, Stafford; Rozensztroch, Daniel; Chabaneix, Gilles De other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517560808 ISBN: 0517560801

Description: Color Photos. Fine in Fine jacket. From the Inside Flap Slesin and Cliff (French Style and English Style) with their coauthor and photographer from Caribbean Style look at the richness, diversity, and never-ending romance of how the Japanese live today, as expressed through interior design. 770 full-color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.