New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Fair in Good DJ. 0517550830. Cover worn on edges, inside pages very good; 8.5 x 0.25 x 10.75 Inches; 24 pages; Illus. in full color. Angelina is so busy dancing that she does nothing else. Her parents are in despair until they send her to ballet school. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Craig, Helen. Good in good dust jacket. HC, DJ WORN SOME, A GOOD, CLEAN USED COPY, TEXT EXTRA NICE, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Inc., NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Craig, Helen. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Negligible surface wear on boards. Rep removed, fep torn in half taking some copyright info with it, remainder of text fine. A pretty little mouse wants to become a ballerina more than anything else in the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Very Good. 0517550830 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Craig, Helen. Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequoia Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Fine. 0517550830 Minimal dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, little nick to DJ at back top corner else no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, cover has slight shelf wear, previous owners name is written book, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: VG+ jacket. Fine. 0517550830 VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Fair. Cover worn around corners and has some scuffs and scratches. Writing and drawing on inside cover and first page. Pages coming away from binding in back. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Good. Ex-library. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: American ed. Illustrated.; 14th Printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Craig, Helen. Very good. No dust jacket. POs name inside front cover. No other markings. Minor bumps to corners and spine ends. A great, solid copy. Sewn binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Ltr Prtg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-517-55083-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Helen Craig illus. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has light wear/soil; pictorial binding has faint wear; inside clean & VG. A pretty little mouse wants to become a ballerina more than anything else in the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: No pub date ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Helen Craig illus. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has light wear/soil; price corner clipped; pictorial binding clean & VG; front endpaper corner clipped; inside is otherwise clean & VG. A pretty little mouse wants to become a ballerina more than anything else in the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Helen Craig illus. Good in good dust jacket. 1st edition; oblong; pictorial binding; moderate wear/soil. A pretty little mouse wants to become a ballerina more than anything else in the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird, Katharine (Illus. Helen Craig) other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Clarkston N. Potter, Inc., New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Helen Craig. G+ No Jacket. 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" Small name erasure on front pastedown; ffep corner crease; 2" writing instrument impression (no mark) on front cover. pencil erasures on two pp. A pretty little mouse wants to become a ballerina more than anything else in the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird., Katharine other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 17th printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, Inc Date Published: c1983 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: CRAIG., HELEN. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. No dust jacket. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK-, CHILDREN STORY: Angelina Ballerina mouse series. A pretty little mouse wants to become a ballerina more than anything else in the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

other copies of this book

price: $5.61

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Helen Craig illus. Fine in very good dust jacket. Oblong; pictorial binding; DJ is clean & shiny with light wear; price corner clipped; binding clean & shiny; inside clean & fine. Angelina loves to dance and wants to become a ballerina more than anything else in the world. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina Ballerina used book

Angelina Ballerina

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517550830 ISBN: 0517550830

Description: Good. Published in 1983 by Potter, a beautifully-illustrated (10-1/2"8-1/2") oblong book (with a gift inscription on the flysheet) with an illustrated hardcover (as pictured) and with slight cover-wear, otherwise, with apparently-clean unmarked text, this is a good copy. (CC) read more

condition:

Book: