» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

100 Greatest Boxers of All Time

by Sugar, Bert Randolph, And Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517448267 ISBN: 0517448262

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Greatest Boxers of All Time

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 11/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780517448267 ISBN: 0517448262

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 100 Greatest Boxers of All Time

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback 8 1/4" x10 3/4" Publisher: Bonanza, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517448267 ISBN: 0517448262

Description: Photographs. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, DJ VG 224 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-517-44826-2, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Greatest Boxers of All Time

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $17.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Appears to be First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517448267 ISBN: 0517448262

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0517448262 SIGNED BY JOE VARELA. OVERSIZED HARDCOVER: Hardcovers Very Good, dust jacket Good, showing significant edgewear, moreso at corners & top/bottom of spine. Pages (224) are clean & tight, NO highlighting or markings in text, lengthy inscription on ffep, signed by JOE VARELA 1985 (from student to teacher), text is abundantly illustrated w/ b&w photos. Overall condition is VERY GOOD/GOOD. From the dust jacket, 'So, whether you read The 100 Greatest Boxers of All ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 100 Greatest Boxers of All Time

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $47.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517448267 ISBN: 0517448262

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Photographs Sugar, author, essayist and humorist keeps nothing under his hat. In his own inimitable, bawdy style, Sugar relives and ranks the champions as only he can describe them. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The 100 Greatest Boxers of All Time

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Black/gold Publisher: Rutledge Book/Bonanza, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517448267 ISBN: 0517448262

Description: B/W photos. Hardcover. Gift inscription on fep. VG in VG dust cover. Mylar., Red/white. Quarto, 224 p., Tries to answer questions about "who was the greatest boxer). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Greatest Boxers of All Time

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517448267 ISBN: 0517448262

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Greatest Boxers of All Time

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1984-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780517448267 ISBN: 0517448262

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER Book is clean and tight with no marks. Jacket shows light shelf wear and has one short closed tear on the back panel. Filly illustrated with great historical photos. Ships out by next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jason Anderson, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Greatest Boxers of All Time

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780517448267 ISBN: 0517448262

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The 100 Greatest Boxers of All Time

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517448267 ISBN: 0517448262

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. First Edition. Very Good+ (owner signature to front endpaper) in Very Good+ (single short closed tear at bottom spine end) jacket. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Greatest Boxers of All Time

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $50.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517448267 ISBN: 0517448262

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The 100 Greatest Boxers of All Time

by Bert Randolph Sugar other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517448267 ISBN: 0517448262

Description: Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine in Mylar jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blk binding w/gold spine lettering. Clean Tight Copy >no names or marks. Intact Pictorial DJ has slight fading area on back cover, 2 close tears near top spine, now in Mylar. pgs crisp & clean *Oversized extra shipping may apply. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. C. Fabiani, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The 100 Greatest Boxers of All Time

by Sugar, Bert Randolph other copies of this book

price: $140.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rutledge Book. Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517448267 ISBN: 0517448262

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition, first printing. Cloth binding, 224 pp. Illustrated throughout with photographs. Printing imperfection on title page (light printer's ink smear). Otherwise clean, solid book. No prevoius ownership marks. Small chip to rear of dustjacket. Scarce. Very good in very good dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.