» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
History of Clocks and Watches used book

History of Clocks and Watches

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 12/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

History of Clocks and Watches used book

History of Clocks and Watches

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 12/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of Clocks & Watches used book

The History of Clocks & Watches

by Bruton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Jacket price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of Clocks and Watches used book

The History of Clocks and Watches

by Bruton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re Issue Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: CRESCENT BOOKS, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: VG/VG. 0517377446. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of Clocks and Watches used book

The History of Clocks and Watches

by Bruton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: F/NF. 0517377446. 1st thus. Color pictorial DJ, a touch of rubbing, penned price on DJ flap. Out of print.; Color Illustrations; Oversized; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

History of Clocks and Watches used book

History of Clocks and Watches

by Outlet other copies of this book

price: $37.02

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good, clean condition book. Slight rubbing to the jacket edge. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

History of Clocks and Watches used book

History of Clocks and Watches

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

History of Clocks and Watches used book

History of Clocks and Watches

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

History of Clocks and Watches used book

History of Clocks and Watches

by Eric Bruton other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Good. Dust jacket slightly worn minor shelf wear All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

History of Clocks and Watches used book

History of Clocks and Watches

by Rh Value Publishing other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy, some light foxing on top edge. No marks in text, binding tight. Mylar cover on DJ, NOT ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

History of Clocks and Watches used book

History of Clocks and Watches

by Bruton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Crescent Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Large hardcover in near fine condition with very good + dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Clocks & Watches used book

The History of Clocks & Watches

by Bruton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Very Good. DJ VG (price clipped) Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

History of Clocks & Watches used book

History of Clocks & Watches

by Bruton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $20.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Illustrated w/photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

History of Clocks and Watches used book

History of Clocks and Watches

by Eric Bruton other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Very good. Inscribed by the owner-Otherwise Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Clocks and Watches used book

The History of Clocks and Watches

by Bruton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Crescent, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: First American Edition. Quarto. Fine in a similar dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Clocks and Watches used book

The History of Clocks and Watches

by Bruton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine/Very Good. Quarto, 288 pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean Fagan, Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Clocks & Watches used book

The History of Clocks & Watches

by Bruton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Dj in mylar; 288 pages; ownr's plate; price-clipped Illustrator: photos PublishPlace: NY ISBN: 0-517-377446 Size: 4vo. 052366. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Clocks and Watches used book

The History of Clocks and Watches

by Bruton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Crescent, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Illustrated in color and black and white. Some of the pages are creased and wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Clocks Watches used book

The History of Clocks Watches

by Eric Bruton other copies of this book

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

History of Clocks and Watches used book

History of Clocks and Watches

by Eric Bruton other copies of this book

price: $65.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

History of Clocks and Watches new book

History of Clocks and Watches

by Eric Bruton other copies of this book

price: $151.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The History of Clocks and Watches used book

The History of Clocks and Watches

by Bruton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $44.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 287pp/profusely illustrated in colour and b&w. Glossary, bibliography, index. An excellent history of time and timepieces, delving back into the earliest of times to those prehistoric scientists who first set up sticks to note the passing of the seasons and bringing the reader up to date with the latest of atomic clocks. DJ scratched. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

The History of Clocks and Watches used book

The History of Clocks and Watches

by Bruton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Thus Binding: HB Publisher: Crescent Books, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517377444 ISBN: 0517377446

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. 4to. Black cloth/gilt; b/w illusts.; beautiful color photos; 288 pgs. Book has hint of soil upper pg edges. DJ has a little rubbing to edges; short tear lower bk spine. A great book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faded Fables Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.