» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Woodcarvers Library: 4 Volumes in 1

by E.J. Tangerman, Eric Zimmerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcarvers Library: 4 Volumes in 1

by E.J. Tangerman; Eric Zimmerman other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woodcarver's Library

by Tangerman, E.J.; Wheeler, W. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Shelf wear and scuffing, light toning and yellowing, jacket is intact but mended with tape, medium edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcarver's Library: Four Volumes in One

by Tangerman, E.J. And Eric Zimmerman other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket, attractive copy, clean inside and out, dustjacket is price-clipped, four volumes in one: Carving Figures & Faces in Wood, Carving Horses on Wood, Carving Wooden Animals & Relief Woodcarving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcarver's Library Four Volumes in One

by Tangerman, E.J. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Greenwich House, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Carving Faces and Figures in Wood, Carving Horses in Wood, Carving Wooden Animals and Relief Woodcarving, 506 Pages, B/W Illustrations, Light Crease Down the Front Center Panel of the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcarver's Libary Four Volumes in One Book

by E. J. Tangerman And Eric Zimmerman other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: 0517310910. 1984 Hardback Edition. Good Condition in a Good Dust Jacket. Four Volumes in One Book. Outer page edges age toned/foxed. Interior page are Very Good with diagam and b/w photo illustrations.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 506 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcarvers Library: 4 Volumes in 1

by Tangerman, E.J.; Zimmerman, Eric other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Fine. 0517310910 1984 Greenwich house hardback. Has no d/j otherwise likw new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woodcarver's Library

by Tangerman, E.J. & Zimmerman, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardbound Publisher: Greenwich House, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Very Good+ in As New jacket. Four volumes in one 506pp including index Photos and illustrations Previous owner's inscription inside front cover, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcarver's Library

by Tangerman, E.J. And Zimmerman, Eric other copies of this book

price: $11.51

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Greenwich House, 1984. Greenwich House, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Reprint. Hardcover. Collects Carving Figures and Faces in Wood, Carving Horses in Wood, Carving Wooden Animals, and Relief Woodcarving. B&W photos and illustrations. Remainder dot. Fine book in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcarver's Library-Four Volumes in One

by Tangerman, E.J. And Eric Zimmerman other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Greenwich House, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. The four volumes are: "Carving Figures and Faces in Wood", "Carving Horses in Wood", "Carving Wooden Animals", "Relief Woodcarving". 506 pages, illustrated with photographs and line drawings. Jacket is as new except for one short tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Andrews Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcarvers Library: 4 Volumes in 1

by Wheller, W, and Wheeler, William, Dr., and Tangerman, E J other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Woodcarver's Library [Four Volumes in One]

by Tangerman, E.J.; Wheeler, W. other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House, New York NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0517310910. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcarvers Library: 4 Volumes in 1

by Tangerman, E.J.; Zimmerman, Eric other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0517310910 1984 tight red cloth hardcover very good dust jacket four volumes in one book sharp corners interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodcarvers Library: 4 Volumes in 1

by E.J. Tangerman, Eric Zimmerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodcarvers Library: 4 Volumes in 1

by Tangerman, E.J.; Zimmerman, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Fair. 0517310910 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodcarvers Library: 4 Volumes in 1

by Tangerman, E.J.; Zimmerman, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Fair. 0517310910 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodcarvers Library: 4 Volumes in 1

by E.J. Tangerman, Eric Zimmerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodcarvers Library: 4 Volumes in 1

by Wheller, W, and Wheeler, William, Dr., and Tangerman, E J other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Name written on DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woodcarver's Library

by Tangerman, E.J.; Wheeler, W. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No marking, no tears. Trade. Cover/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodcarvers Library: 4 Volumes in 1

by E.J. Tangerman, Eric Zimmerman other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1984 Greenwich HdCvr w/DJ-FrDJ Inner Flap Corner Clipped-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-.5" Repaired Tear on FrDJ Bottom Pg Edge due to lt shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woodcarver's Library

by Tangerman, E.J.; Wheeler, W. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Foxing to page edges. No folds, writing or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scrooge and Marley Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Woodcarver's Library

by Tangerman, E.J.; Wheeler, W. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4 volumes in One. very good, clean copy with tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodcarvers Library: 4 Volumes in 1. Includes Wood Carving, Carving Flora & Fables in Wood, Crving Wooden Animals, Carving Faces and Figures in Wood

by Wheller, W, and Wheeler, William, Dr., and Tangerman, E J other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodcarver's Library, Four Volumes in One

by Tangerman, E.J., And Eric Zimmerman other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Greenwich House, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 506 pp, illustrated, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodcarver's Library (Four Volumes in One)

by Zimmerman, E.J. & Eric other copies of this book

price: $7.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517310915 ISBN: 0517310910

Description: Good in Good jacket. TITLE: Woodcarver's Library (Four Volumes in One) (Hardcover/Dust Jacket) /// Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear, edges and spine bumps, Brodart Dust Jacket, FORMER LIBRARY BOOK, Front Edgepaper Clipped, Illustrated Throughout Book ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.