» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed

by Smyth, Piazzi, And Smyth, C Piazzi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed

by Piazzi Smyth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets&Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets&Mysteries Revealed

by Piazzi Smyth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Rep Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 10/23/1994 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets&Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets&Mysteries Revealed

by Piazzi Smyth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Rep Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 10/23/1994 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets&Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets&Mysteries Revealed

by Piazzi Smyth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Rep Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 10/23/1994 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed

by Piazzi Smyth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Acceptable. Binding is cocked but content remains intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed

by Piazzi Smyth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed, Illustrated Reprint Edition used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed, Illustrated Reprint Edition

by Charles Piazzi Smyth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed

by Smyth, Piazzi, and Smyth, C Piazzi other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean pages, tight binding. Dj has a small tear at the bottom of the spine. Also it appears that it might have some water damage at the back part of the book. This does not detract from the readability of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Latino Books y Mas, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed used book

The Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed

by Smith, Piazzi: other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Reprint Edition: HardCover! 8vo., xiv., 664 pages, Appendices and Index. Illustrated intext! his book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear dust jacket protector, this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 051726403X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revea used book

The Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revea

by Smyth, Piazzi other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. PO stamp on inside front page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed

by Smyth, Piazzi, and Smyth, C Piazzi other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. A clean tight book. Has minor stain on bottom front edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed new book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed

by Smyth, Piazzi other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed used book

The Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed

by Smyth, Piazzi other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bk Club ed. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: B & W illustrations. Fine in Dj with some edge chips tears and wear. 8vo, 664 +index, reprint of 1880 edition of Our Inheritance in the Great Pyramid read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed

by Smyth, Piazzi, and Smyth, C. Piazzi other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition. And Much Enl Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. some top edge soil, dj with some tears and missing small pieces, few spots inside flys. 736 p. ; 2.16 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed

by Smyth, Piazzi other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, New Y Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: As New in Fine jacket. Book and dust jacket are tight, bright, and clean with no markings/inscriptions. Minimal bumping, rubbing, soiling-shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brick Path Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed

by Smyth, Piazzi other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 051726403X. Very nice unmarked copy; trace rubbing to DJ. No tears.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 664 pp; Architecture and construction of the Great Pyramid at Giza. Reprint of Our Inheritance in the Great Pyramid (1880). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crazy Horse Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Pyramid used book

The Great Pyramid

by Piazzi Smyth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 664 p. Includes index. D/J is slightly rubbed, a small tear at the top of the spine. The covers show no wear. No markings inside the book. This book is in very good condition....A hand made book mark is enclosed with each order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Mark Club, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed used book

The Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed

by Smyth, Piazzi other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Bell Publishing Co., 1978. ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: 8vo., 664pp., green cloth. With twenty-five explanatory plates giving maps, plans, elevations, and sections of all the more difficult and crucial parts of the structure. Foreword by Fatma Turkkan. Ex-library with rear endpaper removed and closed tea r to jacket front. ISBN: 051726403X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed

by Smyth, [Charles] Piazzi [Fatma Turkkan (Fwd. )] other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy, New York and Avenel, NJ Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Originally published in 1880 as Our Inheritance in the Great Pyramid (4th edition). As issued. xx, 664 pp. + unpaginated index, illus. with photographs, 25 explanatory plates giving maps, plans, elevations and section views. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed used book

The Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed

by Smyth, Piazzi other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Near Fine in VG+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A near fine copy in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Reprint of the classic work originally published under the title "Our Inheritance in the Great Pyramid" in 1880. Illustrated with B&W photos, charts, diagrams, etc. A very nice copy! 664 pgs. + index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LLANERCH BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed used book

The Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed

by Smyth, Piazzi other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. This book is bound in dark green boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Large foredge stain visible at top page edges; otherwise, very little wear or soil, covers clean. This is an enlarged edition; original book was published as "Our Inheritance in the Great Pyramid" in 1880. 664 pages; approx. 6"x8". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed

by Smyth, Charles Piazzi other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bell 1978 Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grammercy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 051726403x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets & Mysteries Revealed

by Smyth, Piazzi, and Smyth, C Piazzi other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gregory E. Samuels, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed used book

Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed

by Smyth, Charles Piazzi other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Gramercy, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517264034 ISBN: 051726403X

Description: Near Fine in VG++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean and tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Dj front flap has a vertical fold. First twenty or so pages hava a slight "wave" to them. No other problems evident. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.