Your search: Books » ISBN: 0517208601
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Roots: the Saga of an American Family (Modern Classics)
by
Alex Haley
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Wings
Date Published: 9/5/2000
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Roots: the Saga of an American Family (Modern Classics)
by
Alex Haley
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
Roots: the Saga of an American Family (Modern Classics)
by
Alex Haley
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Roots: The Saga of an American Family
by
Haley, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 2000th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 704 p. Modern Classics. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Roots: the Saga of an American Family (Modern Classics)
by
Alex Haley
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Roots: The Saga of an American Family
by
Haley, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 2000th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 704 p. Modern Classics. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Roots: the Saga of an American Family (Modern Classics)
by
Alex Haley
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Very Good. Ripped on side In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
Roots: the Saga of an American Family (Modern Classics)
by
Alex Haley
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
Roots: The Saga of an American Family
by
Haley, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Douboeday, Garden City, Long Island
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 688 p. Modern Classics. Audience: General/trade. Picture on Cover is different. Very clean, hardcover book with DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookcents ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Roots, the Saga of an American Family
by
Haley, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean and tight with some chipping to the dust jacket. read more
Roots: the Saga of an American Family (Modern Classics)
by
Alex Haley
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings
Date Published: 2000-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light shelf bend to top and bottom of spine. Lovely copy! read more
Roots: the Saga of an American Family (Modern Classics)
by
Alex Haley
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. Used, very good. read more
Roots: the Saga of an American Family
by
Haley, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Roots: the Saga of an American Family
by
Haley, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Good in Good jacket. 1976 HARDCOVER. Real edition though dust jacket price has been clipped. Light shelf wear, light foxing to page ridges. Light to moderate dust jacket shelf wear. Binding tight, pages clean & bright. "This 'bold, extraordinary, blockbuster' (Newsweek magazine) begins with a birth in an African village in 1750, and ends two centuries later at a funeral in Arkansas. And in that time span, an unforgettable cast of men, women, and children come to life, many of them based on the ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Yesterday's Muse ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Roots: the Saga of an American Family (Modern Classics) By Haley, Alex
by
Alex Haley
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings
Date Published: 2000-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Very Good. Very good copy set in shrinkwrap from my personal library. Ships from Virginia next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
New Path Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Roots: the Saga of an American Family
by
Haley, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Trade edition. $12.50 list price on dust jacket flap. Very good hardcover in good jacket. Moderate jacket wear, jacket toned. Binding tight, pages clean & bright. "This 'bold, extraordinary, blockbuster' (Newsweek magazine) begins with a birth in an African village in 1750, and ends two centuries later at a funeral in Arkansas. And in that time span, an unforgettable cast of men, women, and children come to life, many of them based on the people from Alex Haley's own ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Yesterday's Muse ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Roots: the Saga of an American Family (Modern Classics)
by
Haley, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Good. 0517208601 * read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Roots: the Saga of an American Family
by
Haley, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Gramercy Books
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Roots: the Saga of an American Family
by
Haley, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Gramercy Books
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Roots: the Saga of an American Family
by
Haley, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TaylorHouseBooks ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Roots: the Saga of an American Family (Modern Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Roots: the Saga of an American Family (Modern Classics)
by
Alex Haley
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Roots: the Saga of an American Family (Modern Classics)
by
Alex Haley
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Roots: the Saga of an American Family (Modern Classics)
by
Haley, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780517208601
ISBN: 0517208601
Description: Fine. We ship daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or 100% of your money back! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TOBIAS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.