New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke, And Rackham, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Derrydale Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Rackham, Arthur. Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good copy, hard cover, Binding is tight. Interior text is crisp, No Dust Jacket, has wear, and bumping to corners, has personel inscription on free endpaper. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Derrydale Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Rackham, Arthur. Fine in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: 0517185210. 0517185210 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's inscription on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas By Moore, Clement C. used book

The Night Before Christmas By Moore, Clement C.

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Date Published: 2000-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Fair. Library ed stamping. labels inside, taping, label on front, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Rackham, Arthur; Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy...light bumps to corners and bottom spine...dust jacket has approximately 1 inch strip removed from bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River Valley Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Good in Good jacket. Creasing and rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to jacket. Slight dustprints to pg edges. Fraying at end of ribbon marker. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C.; Arthur Rackham, Illustrator other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Weathervane, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. later printing. Prior owner inscription. Big chip missing from back of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C., L.L.D. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Leatherette Publisher: Weathervane Books, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Rackham, Arthur. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke; Rackham, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Tenth Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Good in Good jacket. Holiday Ex-library. Minimal marks. Some edge and shelfwear. Some soiling to the jacket. Interior is clean, bright, crisp and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Weathervane Books, New Bruswick, NJ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Arthur Rackham. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 8-9 inches tall, cloth hard cover with some wear on edges, chipped at top of spine. Dustjacket bumped on edges, a few small tears. Interior very good, clean, binding tight. With 26 six pages of Arthur Rackham illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Patino Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0517185210. Hardcover in dustjacket, no writing, no stamps, ....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; 0.33 x 8.52 x 5.79 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Illustrated by Arthur Rackham-Color Illustrations. Very Good+ in Good+ jacket. 8vo. 0517185210. Jacket has closed tears and some rub and light soil. -Four color plates and black/white decorations illustrate this favorite. -Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Booksellers LLC, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 17th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Rackham, Arthur. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 8"-9" Tall Octavo. Unpaginated, cream boards w/red-green lettering w/color illustrated front & rear panels, plain endpapers, four full-color plates in the text. A Christmas poem that was composed by Dr. Clement Moore for his six children. Story of St. Nicholas on Christmas eve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Very Good. 1976 Weathervane Books small hardcover. Different dustjacket than stock photo (white dust jacket with children sleeping in bed). Burgundy boards with gold lettering and gold elf on cover. Illustrated by Arthur Rackham. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas (Fairy Tales and Fables Ser. ) used book

The Night Before Christmas (Fairy Tales and Fables Ser. )

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Weathervane Books, BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: 0517185210

Description: Rackham, Arthur (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6 x 8½ Unpaginated. (36 pp. ) Faint foxing to top textblock, else fine. Dust Jacket has some edge curl at top and bottom and one 3" lengthwise crimp near bottom corner. This is the First Edition of the reprint of the Classic Christmas Story illustrated by Arthur Rackham in color and black & white. Patterned endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517185216 ISBN: