» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

U.S. West: the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius And Charles Clegg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, NY Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Reprint. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Us West the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Lucius Char Beebe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Us West the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Lucius Char Beebe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Us West the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Lucius Char Beebe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U.S. West : the saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius Morris, and Clegg, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Good. 320 p. : ill., ports., maps ; 27 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps, portraits. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 311-313. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U.S. West: the saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius Morris, and Clegg, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover shows modest wear. 320 p. : ill., ports., maps; 27 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 311-313. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U.S. West: the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius; Clegg, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Jacket is clean, has one small nick which has been repaired. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U.S. West: the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius Morris, And Clegg, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. Very good in poor dust jacket. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Bookplate inside front cover.320 p. : ill., ports., maps; 27 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 311-313. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U. S. West, the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius; Clegg, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good hardcover in good dustjacket torn along top edge, name on front endpaper, HP507949. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U.S. West; the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius And Charles Clegg other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition a b c d e f g h Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 320 Pages. Measures: 7-1/4" x 10-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-library book or Book Club Edition. Includes over 225 illustrations, Foreword, Chronology, Bibliography, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. The dust jacket is missing several small pieces. Handsome, coffee-table type book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U.S. West: the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius & Charles Clegg other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, NY Date Published: ca. 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Reprint of book originally published in 1949. 320 pages, numerous illustrations, index. History of the huge company that for a time monopolized transportation, business and law in the west. Dust jacket has couple of half-inch tears and light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U.S. West: the saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius Morris, and Clegg, Charles other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Good Dust Jacket. 320 p. : ill., ports., maps; 27 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 311-313. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U.S. West: the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius And Clegg, Charles other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 320 pp, quarterbound w/brown papercovered boards w/grey cloth spine w/brown lettering, dj gilt blk w/illustrated front. a colorful & spendid cavalcade of our country's past. prev owner's bookplate on the FPD, prev owner stamped on the ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U.S. West-the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius And Clegg, Charles other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" 320 pp, quarterbound w/brown papercovered boards w/grey cloth spine w/brown lettering, dj gilt blk w/illustrated front. A colorful & spendid cavalcade of our country's past. Wells Fargo was an empire, a vast domain of wealth & wealthy properities, & in some places an absolute monopoly of transportation, of law & of the faciliteis & functions of finance. Its province may be said to have been the Old West of the United States. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Us West the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Lucius Char Beebe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

U.S. West: the saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius Morris, and Clegg, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Good in poor dust jacket. Name inside cover edges gently rubbed DJ tattered. 320 p. : ill., ports., maps; 27 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 311-313. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

U.S. West: the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius And Charles Clegg other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, NY ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. Later printing, cir. 1970's. Crisp copy with clean pages. Dust jacket has slight tear at the top of the spine with very slight shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

U. S. West the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Lucius Beebe And Charles Clegg other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Good in Good jacket. U. S. West The Saga of Wells Fargo by Lucius Beebe and Charles Clegg; Bonanza Books. Condition of this book is good but does have a bumped corner on the lower right, front and back. DJ is in good condition but does have one closed tears on foredge front. It has over 225 Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Books and Things, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

U. S. West: the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius And Clegg, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: VG in Nr VG DJ. 320p., Dj has light sunning at top and minor chips/tears at top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Us West: the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius Char other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0517140195. Light rubbing to dust jacket. Minor softening to spine ends, otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Old West. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 10.2 x 7.2 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

U.S. West: the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bonanza Books, c1949 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

U. S. West the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Beebe, Lucius; Clegg, Charles other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Illustrated B&W Photographs. Very Good/Very Good. 0517140195 Pages are clean, tight and bright. Covers states "with over 225 illustrations. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

U. S. West-the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Lucius Beebe & Charles Clegg other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Non-Fiction. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Solid, tight, brown hard binding with grey cloth spine. Reprint. Clean and bright inside and out. Lower corners and spine-end slightly bumped. DJ still shiney with some discloration along inside edges, and authors' photos on rear. Contents, chronology, illustrations, bibliography and index. 320 pages. Beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Codner, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Us West the Saga of Wells Fargo

by Lucius Char Beebe other copies of this book

price: $48.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517140192 ISBN: 0517140195

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.