Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517122754ISBN:0517122758
Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517122758. Book has bookplate inside front cover, pages starting to tone; DJ has very slightest of shelfwear; 224 pages. read more
Binding: Cloth Bds
Publisher: Gramercy, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517122754ISBN:0517122758
Description: b&w text drawings. Near Fine in NF wraps. 8vo. dustwrapper. 224pp. Recent edition of Budge's classic account of the ideas and attitudes towards death and the afterlife in Ancient Egypt. read more
Edition: New Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517122754ISBN:0517122758
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New edition, 8vo, 224pp, with new introduction and additional illustrations; line illustrations, Fine Copy in FIne DJ. read more
Edition: New Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517122754ISBN:0517122758
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New edition, 8vo, 224pp, with new introduction and additional illustrations; line illustrations, Fine Copy in FIne DJ. read more
Description: Very Good Condition in As New jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear-contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theology & Religion ISBN: ... read more
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. very nice hardcover in nice dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780517122754ISBN:0517122758
Description: Good. THE PAGES ARE TANNED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE BOOKS AGE Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780517122754ISBN:0517122758
Description: Very Good. 0517122758. An account of the beliefs and religious ideas of the Ancient Egyptians, in particular resurrection and the afterlife. Clean text. 500gms weight; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 224 pages. read more
Description: Very good. Hardback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to dust cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more
Description: London, Gramercy Books, circa 1996, a reprint of 1959 edition. A VG hardcover in a VG jacket. There are B/W illustrations. Gift condition. Size is 8vo. and there are 224pp. The author was Keeper of the Egyptian & Assyrian Antiquities at the British Museum. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.