» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Art of the Puppet

by Bil Baird other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays Date Published: 1977-01 ISBN-13: 9780517120576 ISBN: 0517120577

Description: Fair. Clean DJ with some wear to edges. Pages are slightly tanned along the edges. Slight old storage smell. Delivery confirmation included with US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Puppet

by Bil Baird other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays Date Published: 1977-01 ISBN-13: 9780517120576 ISBN: 0517120577

Description: Good. Tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cracked, corners bumped, foxing, an ex-library copy with usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Puppet

by Baird, Bil other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517120576 ISBN: 0517120577

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. Book is in VG+ condition; two corners are bumped and edges of endpapers are sunned. There is a small area with sticker residue on front endpaper. Jacket is in VG-condition; edges are rubbed and top edge of spine is lightly chipped. One corner is torn at tip and there is a 1/2" tear to rear cover. With color photographs throughout; a history of puppeteering throughout the world. A heavy volume; may require additional freight for other than media post. Not price ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Puppet

by Baird, Bil other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517120576 ISBN: 0517120577

Description: Very Good-in Very Good dust jacket. 0517120577. This is an ex-library copy of this book with the typical markings and card pocket on the interior. There is a mylar cover over the dust jacket. The hardcover has some bumping along the edges. The interior semi gloss pages are clean and unmarked and are filled with illustrations. This is a wonderful book about puppets of all kinds.; Ex-Library; 0.9 x 11.6 x 8.3 Inches; 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dr. Bookman, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of the Puppet

by Baird, Bil other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Plays ISBN-13: 9780517120576 ISBN: 0517120577

Description: Good. 0517120577 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of the Puppet

by Baird. Bil other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ridge Press, Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517120576 ISBN: 0517120577

Description: VG+/VG+. 4to in red boards. DJ is pictorial, mostly black; title on cover and spine in gold. Boards have some edgewear; rubbing along edges and corners, bottom corners very lightly bumped and fraying. DJ has light general wear; some scratches and abrasions (now in BRO-DART). Light foxing along top of text block but pages clean. Many b&w and color photos and illos. 251 pp. Shelved Collecting & Antiques-Toys & Dolls. Arts. 9-13-1136477. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of the Puppet

by Bil Baird other copies of this book

price: $77.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plays Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780517120576 ISBN: 0517120577

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.