Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House
Date Published: 1951
ISBN-13:9780517119495ISBN:0517119498
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House
Date Published: 1951
ISBN-13:9780517119495ISBN:0517119498
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House
ISBN-13:9780517119495ISBN:0517119498
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House
Date Published: 1951
ISBN-13:9780517119495ISBN:0517119498
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Number Line c d e f g h
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avenel Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1951
ISBN-13:9780517119495ISBN:0517119498
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 179 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Thoroughly illustrated. read more
Description: Good. 1951-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House
ISBN-13:9780517119495ISBN:0517119498
Description: Very Good. 0517119498 Great Condition FIRST EDITION Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great with no tears, mild shelf rub, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House
Date Published: 1/1/1951
ISBN-13:9780517119495ISBN:0517119498
Description: New. 0517119498 READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House~trade, N Y
Date Published: 1951
ISBN-13:9780517119495ISBN:0517119498
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 179 pp. DJ has light edgewear, a few stains, old price sticker and some wrinkling, internally clean. read more
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1951. 0517119498. Lightly used copy, unmarked. Mild cover wear at binding edges and corners. DJ has mild wear and two small edge tears. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Avenel Books; New York; Ninth Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 179 pages. read more
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1951. 0517119498. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Avenel Books; NY; Fourth Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 179 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.