» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1951-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1/1/1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1/1/1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line c d e f g h Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 179 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Thoroughly illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Good. 1951-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very Good. 0517119498 Great Condition FIRST EDITION Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great with no tears, mild shelf rub, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Dust jacket flap fold, some rubbing. Ownership signature on end paper. Tanning.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Williams other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Near Fine/VG+ Appears unread. In creased dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1/1/1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: New. 0517119498 READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Williams other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean-binding tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House~trade, N Y Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 179 pp. DJ has light edgewear, a few stains, old price sticker and some wrinkling, internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Store price label on front DJ flap. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 179 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1951. 0517119498. Lightly used copy, unmarked. Mild cover wear at binding edges and corners. DJ has mild wear and two small edge tears. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Avenel Books; New York; Ninth Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 179 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Make Your Own Furniture used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1951. 0517119498. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Avenel Books; NY; Fourth Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 179 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, later printing, 179 pages, "...over 400 illustrations...". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.