» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 02/2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 561 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice clean book. Glued binding. 561 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Fugal, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Very Good. 0515145823 This over sized, mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Full number line is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1/27/2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Very Good. 0515145823 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E75. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Very Good. 0515145823 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Very Good. 0515145823 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02609226 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Good. 0515145823 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02306285 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Very Good. 0515145823 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean spine with some cover wear. Still a nice copy. Glued binding. 561 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear, back cover creased down center, last few pages creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Good. Glued binding. 561 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Good. Glued binding. 561 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Good. Glued binding. 561 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Good. Glued binding. 561 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Used. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Good. Glued binding. 561 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Fine. 0515145823 Minimal crease in spine, maybe read 1x, near perfect cover, Great Book. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+, new, unread, (no reading creases) has packing bend/wear. Glued binding. 561 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2009-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780515145823 ISBN: 0515145823

Description: Some wear on book. in No noticeable spine creases. jacket. Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. We offer a monthly book review for our customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Unique N Unusual, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Faithful Spy

The Faithful Spy

by Alex Berenson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Darkness More Than Night

Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Without Fail

Without Fail

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.17!

Killing Floor

Killing Floor

by Lee Child

see all from $2.48!

new only from $5.14!

Camel Club

Camel Club

by David Baldacci

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.62!

Die Trying

Die Trying

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.70!