» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tradition of Victory used book

Tradition of Victory

by Alexander Kent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515071160 ISBN: 0515071161

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradition of Victory used book

Tradition of Victory

by Kent, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515071160 ISBN: 0515071161

Description: Good. 0515071161 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradition of Victory used book

Tradition of Victory

by Alexander Kent other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1983-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780515071160 ISBN: 0515071161

Description: Good. This is a nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Crease along spine & bottom front corner. Light edge and corner wear; light rubbing at spine. Pgs lightly yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradition of Victory used book

Tradition of Victory

by Kent, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780515071160 ISBN: 0515071161

Description: Good. Creases and slight curve to spine, crease on front cover next to spine, small amount of edgewear, slight tanning of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Tradition of Victory. (Richard Bolitho) 1801 Bay of Biscay, Britain & France; used book

A Tradition of Victory. (Richard Bolitho) 1801 Bay of Biscay, Britain & France;

by Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition By This Publisher, Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Publication, New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780515071160 ISBN: 0515071161

Description: Tom Freeman Painted Cover Art! FINE. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 288 pages. Historical naval fiction. Plymouth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Tradition of Victory used book

A Tradition of Victory

by Kent, Alexander (Pseudonym Of Douglas Reeman) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515071160 ISBN: 0515071161

Description: [0-515-07116-1] 1983, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Douglas Reeman. (Sea Adventure) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradition of Victory used book

Tradition of Victory

by Alexander Kent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515071160 ISBN: 0515071161

Description: Fair. Ready to read. Book has moderate wear with some use to cover and binding. No missing pages but may have some markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition of Victory used book

Tradition of Victory

by Alexander Kent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515071160 ISBN: 0515071161

Description: Fair. Ready to read. Book has moderate wear with some use to cover and binding. No missing pages but may have some markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition of Victory used book

Tradition of Victory

by Alexander Kent other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1983-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780515071160 ISBN: 0515071161

Description: Good. Edge & corner wear. Crease to spine & cover. Pages clean & tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number & e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Tradition of Victory (Richard Bolitho Ser., Vol. 14) used book

A Tradition of Victory (Richard Bolitho Ser., Vol. 14)

by Kent, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $3.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780515071160 ISBN: 0515071161

Description: Good-Cheap Reading Copy. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Good-Cheap Reading Copy-heavy wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition of Victory used book

Tradition of Victory

by Kent, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780515071160 ISBN: 0515071161

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. spine cocked & creased, shelf wear; prev owner stamp insde cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TL Brown, KS, USA

Reliability: High

A Tradition of Victory used book

A Tradition of Victory

by Kent, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780515071160 ISBN: 0515071161

Description: Good + Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Tradition of Victory a Richard Balitho Adventure used book

A Tradition of Victory a Richard Balitho Adventure

by Alexander Kent other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780515071160 ISBN: 0515071161

Description: Very Good. If you follow this series you will know it si a page turner, if not it is time to get aquantied if you like war adventure. The book just has shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition of Victory used book

Tradition of Victory

by Kent, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $16.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515071160 ISBN: 0515071161

Description: Good. 0515071161 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition of Victory used book

Tradition of Victory

by Alexander Kent other copies of this book

price: $50.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780515071160 ISBN: 0515071161

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Success to the Brave

Success to the Brave

by Alexander Kent

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Inshore Squadron

Inshore Squadron

by Alexander Kent

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Signal-Close Action

Signal-Close Action

by Alexander Kent

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Enemy in Sight

Enemy in Sight

by Alexander Kent

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.33!

Form line of battle

Form line of battle

by Alexander Kent

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.90!

Passage to Mutiny

Passage to Mutiny

by Alexander Kent

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!