» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Furies used book

Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Good. 0515048305 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Good. 0515048305 spine creasing, some edge wear; Anthony Maitland, perplexed by Miss Georgy Verney's decision to run away rather than allow herself to be courted, embarks on a bold scheme to win both her trust and her heart. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Furies used book

The Furies

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Furies, Volume IV, the Kent Family Chronicles used book

The Furies, Volume IV, the Kent Family Chronicles

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Good. Cover has a vertical crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall 544 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Good. 0515048305. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Good. 0515048305. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. pages g or better may have price &/or rem marks on book slight cover damage (repaired) Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Furies used book

The Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. HAS READING AND SHELF WEAR. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Fine. 0515048305 great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 7/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Very Good. 0515048305 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z48M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 7/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Very Good. 0515048305 Thanks Z35D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Fair. 0515048305 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies, the used book

Furies, the

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $3.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Jove, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 2nd Ptg. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Furies used book

The Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove/HBJ, NY Date Published: Nov 1978 ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: VERY GOOD. 3rd printing, 544pp. The Kent Family Chronicles #4. Minor spine creasing else clean, tight, and very good condition. ISBN: 0515048305. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: JOVE Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: GOOD. NICE READING COPY, MAY HAVE MINOR VISIBLE WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Furies used book

The Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: [0-515-04830-5 B4830] 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Good. Paperback, lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise good copy of scarce title in the UK. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Furies new book

Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: New. 0515048305 Excellent condition, paperback 1978 Vol. IV, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Furies used book

Furies

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515048308 ISBN: 0515048305

Description: Very Good. 0515048305 CLEAN & VERY GOOD. YOU LIKE IT. READ OK. NICE SHAPE. BLESSINGS. R2-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Titans

Titans

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Warriors

Warriors

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Lawless

Lawless

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.37!

Seekers

Seekers

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.85!

Americans

Americans

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Rebels

Rebels

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!