» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places) used book

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places)

by Michael D. Coe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places) used book

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places)

by Michael D. Coe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Coe, Michael D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Revised and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ancient Peoples and Places. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places) used book

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places)

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Very Good. 0500280665 Highlighting or writing on some pages. Ex-textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Coe, Michael D other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Revised and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ancient Peoples and Places. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Coe, Michael D other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Revised and Expanded Edition; Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; VG condition; Printed Text VG+; some shelfwear; (shelf b156); "The rise, development and fall of this amazing culture is explained"; 256 p. Contains: Illustrations; Maps; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places) used book

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places)

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Fine. 0500280665 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Coe, Michael D other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Revised and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ancient Peoples and Places. Audience: General/trade. Clean bright interior firmly bound in clean soft cover with corner rub and light edge/shelf wear. No creases to cover or spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya, 6th Edition used book

The Maya, 6th Edition

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has wear with light front corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya, 6th Edition used book

The Maya, 6th Edition

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya, 6th Edition new book

The Maya, 6th Edition

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Brand New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya, 6th Edition new book

The Maya, 6th Edition

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya, 6th Edition used book

The Maya, 6th Edition

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: As New. As New, Very crisp pages, Cover in Very Nice Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya, 6th Edition new book

The Maya, 6th Edition

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places) used book

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places)

by Michael D. Coe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places) used book

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places)

by Michael D. Coe other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places) used book

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places)

by Michael D. Coe other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places) used book

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places)

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Good. Ex library book with library card removed from back cover. Small amount of paper surface removed as a result. Couple of small stamps identifying book as removed from library. No marks or highlights on text. Cover has shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForIntellectuals, DE, USA

Reliability: High

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Coe, Michael D other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Revised and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Soft cover shows light wear along edges. Book is in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ancient Peoples and Places. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Toy and Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places) new book

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places)

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $11.17

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: New. 0500280665 An enlarged and revised sixth edition of this accessible, illustrated introduction to the Maya people, with the focus on the magnificent Classic period with its fabulous art and architecture. 256p (Thames and Hudson 1966, 6th edn 1999). 9780500280669. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The David Brown Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places) used book

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places)

by Coe, Michael D.. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, 1999. ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. The Americas: Central America. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Maya (Ancient Peoples & Places) used book

The Maya (Ancient Peoples & Places)

by Michael D. Coe other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Maya new book

The Maya

by Coe, Michael D other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Revised and Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ancient Peoples and Places. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-nodefects-*... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Maya [Sixth Revised Edition] used book

The Maya [Sixth Revised Edition]

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $43.14

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Published by Thames and Hudson, 30 Bloomsbury Street, London Sixth... Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780500280669 ISBN: 0500280665

Description: Publisher's original colour illustrated laminated card covers. 8vo 9'' x 6'' 256 pp ISBN 0500280665. Colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Free from inscription and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Stour Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.