» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Maya used book

The Maya

by Michael D. Coe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya (4th Edition) used book

The Maya (4th Edition)

by Michael D. Coe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Michael D. Coe other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Good. 1987-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition, Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 0-500-27455-X Remainder mark. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya, Fourth Edition, Fully Revised used book

The Maya, Fourth Edition, Fully Revised

by Michael D. Coe other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Very Good. History/Anthropology Minor shelf wear. Name on front end page o/w text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Coe, Michael D other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya Fourth Edition used book

The Maya Fourth Edition

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 050027455x. Previous Owner's Name on front Endpaper, light shelfwear and Gentle wear, crease and page edge discoloration, otherwise VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Maya used book

Maya

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Like New. Softcover with pages that are clean and unmarked. Previous owner's name inscribed on inside page. Edging is slightly soiled. A succinct account of the New World's greatest ancient civilization. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya (4th Edition) used book

The Maya (4th Edition)

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Fine. 050027455X THIS IS A TRADE PAPERBACK. THE BOOK LOOKS UNUSED. THE BOOK IS IN FINE, LIKE NEW CONDITION, NO DEFECTS, INSIDE OR OUT. 1988 Thames and Hudson edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Coe, Michael D other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Fully Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ancient Peoples and Places. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), 200 pages, black & white photographs/illus (History). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Very Good. Very good. Paperback, black and white photos, Fourth Edition, 146 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Michael D. Coe other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Fine. This book is in Fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The cover has some minor bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Coe (Michael). other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thames and Hudson, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 224pp, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback. Ancient Peoples and Places Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places Series) used book

The Maya (Ancient Peoples and Places Series)

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition; Fully Revised Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Near Fine. Former owner's name on end paper-otherwise as described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya; Fourth Edition, Fully Revised used book

The Maya; Fourth Edition, Fully Revised

by Coe, Michael D other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Fully Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Nov1606. Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Entirely as new. No spine crease, no bumps, no page creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ancient Peoples and Places. Audience: General/trade. Nov1606; Antiquities; Archaeology; Central America; History; Indians of Central America; Latin America; Mayas; Mexico; Non-Fiction; Social Science. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cynthia Phillips, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Maya (4th Edition) used book

The Maya (4th Edition)

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $12.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Fine. 050027455X Softcover 1987 Octavo in Wraps With B&W Photographic Plates and Illustrations POS on fep Light cover wear VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya (Ancient Peoples & Places S. ) used book

The Maya (Ancient Peoples & Places S. )

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $13.52

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Very Good. Used; Very Good. 1987 Thames and Hudson paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London and New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 200 pp., illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Maya. Fourth Edition. Fully Revised used book

The Maya. Fourth Edition. Fully Revised

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson, fully revised., London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: 200pp. thoroughly illustrated. Straight spine is not creased. Small amt of edge wear only. A vg+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $18.18

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition-Completely Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London UK Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Book VG ++ 9 1/2" Tall By 6 1/4" Wide Approx. 200 pages including index & bibliography. Pictorial softback covers. Very slight wear to spine-ends & corners, excellent b/w photography & illustrations. Text is spotless. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $22.25

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: [0-500-27455-X] [1987], 4th edition, fully revised. (Trade paperback) Very good. 200pp. Photographs, 146 illustrations, maps, table, further reading, index. Locale: Mexico. (Archaeology, Indians of Central America, Maya Indians) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Michael D. Coe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Michael D. Coe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Maya used book

The Maya

by Michael D. Coe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Maya (4th Edition) used book

The Maya (4th Edition)

by Coe, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500274552 ISBN: 050027455X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.