» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Movements in Art Since 1945 used book

Movements in Art Since 1945

by Lucie-Smith, Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

by Edward Lucie-Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1984-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

by Edward Lucie-Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

by Edward Lucie-Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

by Lucie-Smith, Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 11/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Very Good. 0500201978 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X17V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945 used book

Movements in Art Since 1945

by Lucie-Smith, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Revised Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 288 pp. Clean pages, no markings, book is in great condition. Printed in Spain. Very tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945: New Revised Edition used book

Movements in Art Since 1945: New Revised Edition

by Lucie-Smith, Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 288pp. Price stamped on top edge of textblock. Otherwise a clean, sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

by Lucie-Smith, Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1984-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

by Edward Lucie-Smith other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1984-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with no marks or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art Ser. ) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art Ser. )

by Lucie-Smith, Edward other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Very Good. 0500201978 Cover is slightly shelf worn. Pages very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

by Edward Lucie-Smith other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

by Lucie-Smith, Edward other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Never opened, never read; slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. World of Art. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ida Kotyuk, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

by Lucie-Smith, Edward other copies of this book

price: $12.11

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Very good. Very neat and clean. Larger paperback published by Thames and Hudson. Illustrated throughout. Light cover wear. Previous owners name inside. UK seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945 used book

Movements in Art Since 1945

by Edward Lucie-Smith other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0-50020-1978. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945 used book

Movements in Art Since 1945

by Edward Lucie-Smith other copies of this book

price: $26.25

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, Great Britain Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Very Good. 288 pages. 249 illustrations, 65 in colour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

by Lucie-Smith, Edward other copies of this book

price: $30.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Very Good. 0500201978 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

by Edward Lucie-Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

by Edward Lucie-Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

by Lucie-Smith, Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Fine. No Dustjacket. 0500201978 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" fully illus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media: Used Books & Vinyl, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Movements in Art Since 1945 used book

Movements in Art Since 1945

by Lucie-Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Thames & Hudson, N. Y Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: VG+. Unused. pp. 288. ISBN 0500201978 Illustrated in b&w and some color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

by Lucie-Smith, Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 12/11/1984 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art) used book

Movements in Art Since 1945 (World of Art)

by Lucie-Smith, Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 12/11/1984 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Movements in Art Since 1945 used book

Movements in Art Since 1945

by Lucie-Smith, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: B&W & Color Art. Very Good. Trade Paperback 0500201978. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Movements in Art Since 1945 used book

Movements in Art Since 1945

by Lucie-Smith, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Very Good. 0500201978 very good, clean copy, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Movements in Art Since 1945 used book

Movements in Art Since 1945

by Edward Lucie-Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback. Publisher: Thames and Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500201978 ISBN: 0500201978

Description: Good with wear and minor creasing at covers, age is noticeable. 288 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.