New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: The Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: The Peopling of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Brian M. Fagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: United Kingdom-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Brian M. Fagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Brian M. Fagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Good. X-library with library markings, mylar dj over original scuffed, pages clean & tight, lean to spineShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: The Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: The Peopling of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Good in good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner & edge wear. Some minor creasing around edges of dust jacket. Tidy pages. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Very Good. 0500050457 1st Ed. Very Good (spine slant, bump)/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the People of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the People of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 0-500-05045-7 Spine is slightly cocked. Edge wear. Prevs. owners name on FEP. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean DJ in excellent condition. Still in publisher's unopened shrink wrap. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Brian M. Fagan other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Brian M. Fagan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey, the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey, the Peopling of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M. other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: [1st] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson (1987), London, England ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine DJ with mylar protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M. other copies of this book

price: $4.66

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Very Good. 0500050457 VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully ped same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M. other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Fine/Fine. 0500050457 1ST EDITION, Blue cloth boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean copy. Price clipped from dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey. the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey. the Peopling of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: London: Thames and Hudson, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Fine in Very Good (price-cllipped) jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Boards Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ taped to book, some rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: HC Publisher: Thames and Hudson, New York Date Published: (1987) ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: 126 B&W ill. very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) 288pp. ISBN 0500050457 An account of the longest and most demanding trek in history-the peopling of ancient America. Over hundreds of thousands of years, early humans hunted their way from tropical homelands in Africa, across Asia to the frontiers of the arctic and the gateway to America. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey used book

The Great Journey

by Fagan, Brian M. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thames & Hudson 1987 1st US ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Index 288pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First American Edition. 288 pp. From the dust jacket: "The Great Journey is an account of the longest and most demanding trek in history--the peopling of ancient America....This magnificently readable book, fully illustrated with maps, photographs and reconstruction drawings, gives the most authoritative and up to date account of the first Americans yet produced. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Copping Collection, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Account of the prehistoric trek across Asia & the arctic to America. Index, illustrations. 256 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Fagan, Brian M. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st US Ed Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Illustrated by B/w Illus. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket; In (-) dustjacket. Small 1/2" closed tear to front & back cover edges. 0500050457. 8vo; 288p pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America used book

The Great Journey: the Peopling of Ancient America

by Brian M. Fagan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover. ISBN-13: 9780500050453 ISBN: 0500050457

Description: Thames and Hudson, 1987. Hardcover, 288 pages. Light dust jacket edgewear. Very good condition book in very good dust