Your search: Books » ISBN: 0491032145
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Doctor Who Cookbook
by
Gary Downie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780491032148
ISBN: 0491032145
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doctor Who Cookbook
by
Downie, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.H. Allen, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780491032148
ISBN: 0491032145
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Appears unread. Fine. No dust jacket. Appears unread. Hard cover 119 p., [4] p. of plates, 7.5"x10". Illustrated. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alex Chis Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doctor Who Cookbook
by
Downie, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780491032148
ISBN: 0491032145
Description: New. 0491032145 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
The Doctor Who Cookbook
by
Downie, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780491032148
ISBN: 0491032145
Description: Collectible; Good. Hardcover, first edition, no jacket, lightly rubbed spine-ends otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doctor Who Cookbook
by
Downie, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Carol Pub Group, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780491032148
ISBN: 0491032145
Description: Good. No Jacket. read more
|
|
The Doctor Who Cookbook
by
Downie, Gary
other copies of this book
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WH Allen, 1985
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780491032148
ISBN: 0491032145
Description: 0491032145 Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. F/NJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doctor Who Cookbook
by
Downie, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover (Printed Boards)
Publisher: W. H. Allen
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780491032148
ISBN: 0491032145
Description: Gail Bennett. Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Illustrator: Gail Bennett. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 0491032145 Inventory No: 12935. read more
|
|
The Doctor Who Cookbook
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780491032148
ISBN: 0491032145
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doctor Who Cookbook
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780491032148
ISBN: 0491032145
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doctor Who Cookbook
by
Gary Downie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780491032148
ISBN: 0491032145
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doctor Who Cookbook
by
Gary Downie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780491032148
ISBN: 0491032145
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Doctor Who Cookbook
by
Downie, Gary
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: London: W. H. Allen
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780491032148
ISBN: 0491032145
Description: Very Good+ in None Issued jacket. Signed by Author First printing. Large format hardcover in pictorial boards. Signed and inscribed by the author. A very good + or better copy with just minor rubbing to the covers; issued without dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
March Hare Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|