» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dr. Who Cookbook

by Downie, Gary other copies of this book

price: $11.49

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780491032148 ISBN: 0491032145

Description: Good. 119p.,[4]p. of plates : ill., col.ports. ; 26 cm. Includes: illustrations, portraits. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dr. Who Cookbook

by Downie, Gary other copies of this book

price: $11.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780491032148 ISBN: 0491032145

Description: Good. 119p.,[4]p. of plates : ill., col.ports. ; 26 cm. Includes: illustrations, portraits. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Doctor Who Cookbook

by Gary Downie other copies of this book

price: $11.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780491032148 ISBN: 0491032145

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Doctor Who Cookbook

by Downie, Gary other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Allen, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780491032148 ISBN: 0491032145

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Appears unread. Fine. No dust jacket. Appears unread. Hard cover 119 p., [4] p. of plates, 7.5"x10". Illustrated. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Doctor Who Cookbook

by Downie, Gary other copies of this book

price: $38.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780491032148 ISBN: 0491032145

Description: Collectible; Good. Hardcover, first edition, no jacket, lightly rubbed spine-ends otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Doctor Who Cookbook used book

The Doctor Who Cookbook

by Downie, Gary other copies of this book

price: $49.13

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Printed Boards) Publisher: W. H. Allen Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780491032148 ISBN: 0491032145

Description: Gail Bennett. Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Illustrator: Gail Bennett. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 0491032145 Inventory No: 12935. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Doctor Who Cookbook

by Downie, Gary other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Pub Group, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780491032148 ISBN: 0491032145

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Zuckerman KiwiHola, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Doctor Who Cookbook

by Downie, Gary other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: W. H. Allen Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780491032148 ISBN: 0491032145

Description: Very Good+ in None Issued jacket. Signed by Author First printing. Large format hardcover in pictorial boards. Signed and inscribed by the author. A very good + or better copy with just minor rubbing to the covers; issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: March Hare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Doctor Who Cookbook

by Downie, Gary other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WH Allen, 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780491032148 ISBN: 0491032145

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. F/NJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Doctor Who Cookbook

by Gary Downie other copies of this book

price: $84.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780491032148 ISBN: 0491032145

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Doctor Who Cookbook

by Gary Downie other copies of this book

price: $99.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780491032148 ISBN: 0491032145

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.