Your search: Books » ISBN: 0486679667
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Henle, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Henle, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: Fine. 0486679667 slight shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Michael Henle
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994-03-14
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: Very Good. Wear to cover and corners. No marks or highlighting. Clean, crisp pages. Spine is not creased. read more
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Henle, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Stan Padluzski ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Henle, Michael
other copies of this book
list price: $14.95
our price: $13.46
you save: $1.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Michael Henle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Michael Henle
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Michael Henle
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: Acceptable. Well-used. read more
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Michael Henle
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994-03-14
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: Good. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting...some page corners have slight turn. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blessed By Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Henle, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has slight rubbing. Unabridged Dover (1994) republication of the edition published by W.H. Freeman 1979. Written for upper graduate level undergraduate and graduate students, this book requires no previous acquaintance with topology or algebra. 178 b/w illustrations. x/310pp. Desirable! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Abyssbooks ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Henle, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: Nr Fine. Trade Paperback 0486679667 Only slisght shelfwear. read more
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Henle, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Henle
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Henle, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Henle, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Henle, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Henle, Michael And Henle
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: New. The creation of algebraic topology is a major accomplishment of the 20th century. The goal of this book is to show how geometric and algebraic ideas met and grew together into an important branch of mathematics in the recent past. The book also conve... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Michael Henle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Henle, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology
by
Henle, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubs., Inc., New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486679662
ISBN: 0486679667
Description: VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 310 pp. + 8; TPB. Pages: clean, bright, tight. Cover: lt green wraps, green/yellow/orange design front, black titles/text all surfaces; minimal shelfwear, front b.e. crnr creased. Nice. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.