» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology used book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Henle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology used book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Henle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: Fine. 0486679667 slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology used book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Michael Henle other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: Very Good. Wear to cover and corners. No marks or highlighting. Clean, crisp pages. Spine is not creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Unlimited, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology used book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Henle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology new book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Henle, Michael other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology used book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Michael Henle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology used book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Michael Henle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology used book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Michael Henle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: Acceptable. Well-used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology used book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Michael Henle other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: Good. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting...some page corners have slight turn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology used book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Henle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has slight rubbing. Unabridged Dover (1994) republication of the edition published by W.H. Freeman 1979. Written for upper graduate level undergraduate and graduate students, this book requires no previous acquaintance with topology or algebra. 178 b/w illustrations. x/310pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology used book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Henle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: Nr Fine. Trade Paperback 0486679667 Only slisght shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology new book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Henle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Combinatorial Introduction to Topology used book

Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Henle other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology used book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Henle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology new book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Henle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology new book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Henle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology new book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Henle, Michael And Henle other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: New. The creation of algebraic topology is a major accomplishment of the 20th century. The goal of this book is to show how geometric and algebraic ideas met and grew together into an important branch of mathematics in the recent past. The book also conve... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology new book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Michael Henle other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology new book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Henle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology used book

A Combinatorial Introduction to Topology

by Henle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubs., Inc., New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486679662 ISBN: 0486679667

Description: VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 310 pp. + 8; TPB. Pages: clean, bright, tight. Cover: lt green wraps, green/yellow/orange design front, black titles/text all surfaces; minimal shelfwear, front b.e. crnr creased. Nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.