Your search: Books » ISBN: 0486652416
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers
by
Richard Hamming
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers
by
Hamming, R.W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Pubns
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear and creasing to front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bananafish Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers
by
Hamming, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers
by
Hamming, R. W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: REPRINT Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: Text Figures. VG+ 721pgs(Index) Trade Size Paperback. Owner name embossment on Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, initials on rear endpaper, o.w. clean, Bright & very tight. Rest of book Like New, unread. ISBN 0486652416. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers
by
Hamming, Richard
other copies of this book
list price: $22.95
our price: $20.66
you save: $2.29 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 721 p. read more
Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers
by
Hamming, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: Very good. Almost new quality, has minor shelf wear. pages are clean and unmarked. A great book and a great buy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers
by
Richard W. Hamming
other copies of this book
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books ,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers [Paperback] By Hamming, Richard
by
Richard Hamming
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1987-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: Very Good. Clean Book in very Good condition. No torn, just normal shelf wear out cover and edges. read more
Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers
by
Hamming, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers
by
Hamming, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers
by
Hamming, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers
by
Hamming, R. W.; Hamming And Hamming, Ric
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: New. For this inexpensive paperback edition of a groundbreaking classic, the author has extensively rearranged, rewritten and enlarged the material. Book is unique in its emphasis on the frequency approach and its use in the solution of problems. Contents... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers
by
Richard Hamming
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Numerical Methods for Scientists & Engineers. 2nd Edition
by
Hamming, R W
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Numerical Methods for Scientists & Engineers. 2nd Edition
by
Hamming, R W
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers
by
Hamming, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486652412
ISBN: 0486652416
Description: Good. 0486652416 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.