» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers used book

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers

by Richard Hamming other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers used book

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers

by Hamming, R.W. other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear and creasing to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers used book

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers

by Hamming, Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers used book

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers

by Hamming, R. W. other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: Text Figures. VG+ 721pgs(Index) Trade Size Paperback. Owner name embossment on Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, initials on rear endpaper, o.w. clean, Bright & very tight. Rest of book Like New, unread. ISBN 0486652416. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers new book

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers

by Hamming, Richard other copies of this book

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 721 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers used book

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers

by Hamming, Richard other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: Very good. Almost new quality, has minor shelf wear. pages are clean and unmarked. A great book and a great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers used book

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers

by Richard W. Hamming other copies of this book

price: $26.32

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers [Paperback] By Hamming, Richard

by Richard Hamming other copies of this book

price: $8.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1987-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: Very Good. Clean Book in very Good condition. No torn, just normal shelf wear out cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers new book

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers

by Hamming, Richard other copies of this book

price: $12.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers new book

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers

by Hamming, Richard other copies of this book

price: $16.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers new book

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers

by Hamming, Richard other copies of this book

price: $17.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers new book

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers

by Hamming, R. W.; Hamming And Hamming, Ric other copies of this book

price: $17.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: New. For this inexpensive paperback edition of a groundbreaking classic, the author has extensively rearranged, rewritten and enlarged the material. Book is unique in its emphasis on the frequency approach and its use in the solution of problems. Contents... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers new book

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers

by Richard Hamming other copies of this book

price: $19.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Scientists & Engineers. 2nd Edition used book

Numerical Methods for Scientists & Engineers. 2nd Edition

by Hamming, R W other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Scientists & Engineers. 2nd Edition used book

Numerical Methods for Scientists & Engineers. 2nd Edition

by Hamming, R W other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers used book

Numerical Methods for Scientists and Engineers

by Hamming, Richard other copies of this book

price: $22.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486652412 ISBN: 0486652416

Description: Good. 0486652416 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.