Your search: Books » ISBN: 0486417220
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Just So Stories (Dover Juvenile Classics)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780486417226
ISBN: 0486417220
Description: Good. 2001; paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pgs; No dog-ears; Strong binding; heavy crease on back cover otherwise very lightly edgeworn. read more
|
|
Just So Stories
by
Kipling, Rudyard
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780486417226
ISBN: 0486417220
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. has creasing, and shelf wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 99 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Evergreen Classics. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Just So Stories
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780486417226
ISBN: 0486417220
Description: New Paperback, (2001) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Just So Stories (Dover Juvenile Classics) (Paperback)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486417226
ISBN: 0486417220
Description: Very Good. SLIGHT SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. SLIGHT SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kevin pollock,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Just So Stories (Dover Juvenile Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780486417226
ISBN: 0486417220
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Just So Stories (Dover Juvenile Classics) [Paperback] By Kipling, Rudyard
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486417226
ISBN: 0486417220
Description: Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
Just So Stories
by
Kipling, Rudyard
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780486417226
ISBN: 0486417220
Description: New. A collection of Kipling's well-known animal stories, including How the Whale Got his Throat and The Butterfly that Stamped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Just So Stories (Dover Juvenile Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486417226
ISBN: 0486417220
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Just So Stories (Dover Juvenile Classics)
by
Kipling, Rudyard
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486417226
ISBN: 0486417220
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Just So Stories
by
Kipling, Rudyard Author Not Available Not Available
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780486417226
ISBN: 0486417220
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.28 by 5 inches. (00112 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Just So Stories (Dover Juvenile Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486417226
ISBN: 0486417220
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0486417220 ISBN 13: 9780486417226 bk# 18.9. f5. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Just So Stories (Dover Juvenile Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486417226
ISBN: 0486417220
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Just So Stories (Dover Juvenile Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486417226
ISBN: 0486417220
Description: New ISBN 10: 0486417220 ISBN 13: 9780486417226 bk# 18.9. f5. q1. read more
|
|
Just So Stories (Dover Juvenile Classics)
by
Kipling, Rudyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486417226
ISBN: 0486417220
Description: New. 0486417220. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Just So Stories (Dover Juvenile Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 2001-05-18
ISBN-13: 9780486417226
ISBN: 0486417220
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|