» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Songs of the Great American West used book

Songs of the Great American West

by Silber, Irwin (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287041 ISBN: 0486287041

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Songs of the Great American West used book

Songs of the Great American West

by Silber, Irwin (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486287041 ISBN: 0486287041

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dust jacket. The dust jacket is edgeworn, with a large chip to the front panel. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Music annotated, edited and arranged by Earl Robinson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Songs of the Great American West used book

Songs of the Great American West

by Silber, Irwin (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486287041 ISBN: 0486287041

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. (Music) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Songs of the Great American West used book

Songs of the Great American West

other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486287041 ISBN: 0486287041

Description: Very Good. 0486287041 Light fading to cover. Pages are new. Retail 14.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Songs of the Great American West used book

Songs of the Great American West

other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486287041 ISBN: 0486287041

Description: Good. 0486287041 Small corner bumps. Spine is sun faded. Pages are almost new. Retail 14.95. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Songs of the Great American West used book

Songs of the Great American West

by Silber, Irwin other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486287041 ISBN: 0486287041

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Songs of the Great American West new book

Songs of the Great American West

by Silber, Irwin; Robinson, Earl other copies of this book

price: $15.74

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: ( Softcover-LARGE SIZED ) Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287041 ISBN: 0486287041

Description: * * *BRAND NEW * * * Book-Review: Songs--ballads, lullabies, battle cries, love songs, satirical songs, children's singing games and more--celebrate the ups and downs of homesteaders, lumberjacks, cowboys, gold miners, railroad workers, outlaws and other early adventurers. Complete lyrics, vocal score, simple piano arrangements, chord symbols. Historical notes and 127 period illustrations included in this book! ...... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMAZINGOFFERS2009, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Songs of the Great American West used book

Songs of the Great American West

other copies of this book

price: $27.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1995-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780486287041 ISBN: 0486287041

Description: Acceptable. 0486287041. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Songs of the Great American West used book

Songs of the Great American West

other copies of this book

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486287041 ISBN: 0486287041

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.