» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Goblin Market and Other Poems used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems

by Rossetti, Christina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc., New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Very Good++ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dover Publications, 1994. Paperback. Book Condition: used-very good++/ Very Good. Softcover. 1994. Minor shelf wear. Cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight, square, clean; near Fine. Pages tanning around edges. 64 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. A good used ex-library book with usual markings. Cover has some rubbing. Pages are in excellent c ondition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems new book

Goblin Market and Other Poems

by Rossetti, Christina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Dover Pubns ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: New. New store stock. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Christina Rossetti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Christina Rossetti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: TextbooksRus #8937788. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Christina Rossetti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Christina Rossetti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Rossetti, Christina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Good. 0486280551 SKINNY. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-1C1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Christina Rossetti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 5/20/1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Christina Rossetti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 5/20/1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Christina Rossetti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dover Publications Pub Date: 5/20/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 64. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Christina Rossetti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dover Publications Pub Date: 5/20/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 64. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Christina Rossetti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dover Publications Pub Date: 5/20/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 64. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Christina Rossetti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Christina Rossetti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Christina Rossetti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Goblin Market and Other Poems used book

Goblin Market and Other Poems

by Rossetti, Christina Georgina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780486280554 ISBN: 0486280551

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Dover Thrift Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.