|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0486275590
(86 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993-04-19
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Good. Edges of book slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Fine. 0486275590. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0486275590 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, covers creased, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993-04-19
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Fair. There is a small tear on the back cover. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Good. Immaculate Inside! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993-04-19
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Good. 1993. Climb aboard for the swashbuckling adventure of a lifetime. Treasure Islandhas enthralled (and caused slight seasickness) for decades. The names Long John Silver and Jim Hawkins are destined to remain pieces of folklore for as long as children want to read Robert Louis Stevenson's most famous book. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Gypsies,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Fine. 0486275590 Has been read and may have corner bumping or cover or spine creases, but overall good condition. Next Day! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The 2nd Chapter,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993-04-19
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adoremus Books,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 151 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Thrift Editions Ser. )
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Used Very Good. Like new. Some minor marking, or book would be new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 04/01/93
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Very Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Book Club Edition; Book is Clean and Tight... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Shelf,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Dover Publications 1/1/1993. Used paperback. Good. Unabridged. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Thrift Editions Ser. )
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486275598
ISBN: 0486275590
Description: Like New. Like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |