New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Good. Edges of book slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Fine. 0486275590. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0486275590 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, covers creased, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Fair. There is a small tear on the back cover. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Good. Immaculate Inside! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Good. 1993. Climb aboard for the swashbuckling adventure of a lifetime. Treasure Islandhas enthralled (and caused slight seasickness) for decades. The names Long John Silver and Jim Hawkins are destined to remain pieces of folklore for as long as children want to read Robert Louis Stevenson's most famous book. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Fine. 0486275590 Has been read and may have corner bumping or cover or spine creases, but overall good condition. Next Day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The 2nd Chapter, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island new book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 151 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Thrift Editions Ser. ) used book

Treasure Island (Thrift Editions Ser. )

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Used Very Good. Like new. Some minor marking, or book would be new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

Treasure Island (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 04/01/93 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Very Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Book Club Edition; Book is Clean and Tight... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Dover Publications 1/1/1993. Used paperback. Good. Unabridged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island (Thrift Editions Ser. ) used book

Treasure Island (Thrift Editions Ser. )

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486275598 ISBN: 0486275590

Description: Like New. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent