» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead used book

Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead

by Budge, E A Wallis, Professor other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486267241 ISBN: 0486267245

Description: Good. Text in Egyptian, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead used book

Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead

by E. A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 01 May, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486267241 ISBN: 0486267245

Description: Near very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead used book

A Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead

by Budge, E. A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486267241 ISBN: 0486267245

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean copy in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead used book

Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead

by E. A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780486267241 ISBN: 0486267245

Description: Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good-condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light bow to cover and spine, cover opens widely. Good reading copy. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead used book

Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead

by E. A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486267241 ISBN: 0486267245

Description: Good. Black spine, white lettering. Considerable use wear; rubbed edges and corners, creases on spine edges. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead used book

Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead

by Budge, E A Wallis other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486267241 ISBN: 0486267245

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead used book

Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead

other copies of this book

price: $32.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486267241 ISBN: 0486267245

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead new book

Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead

other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486267241 ISBN: 0486267245

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead used book

Hieroglyphic Vocabulary to the Book of the Dead

by E. A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $50.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780486267241 ISBN: 0486267245

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.