» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762) used book

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762)

by William Henry Hill; Arthur F. And Alfred Ebsworth Hill other copies of this book

price: $10.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780486260617 ISBN: 0486260615

Description: Good. Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762) used book

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762)

by Hill, William Henry/ Hill, Arthur F. / Hill Alfred Ebsworth other copies of this book

price: $11.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486260617 ISBN: 0486260615

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762) used book

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762)

by William Henry Hill; Arthur F. And Alfred Ebsworth Hill other copies of this book

price: $14.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780486260617 ISBN: 0486260615

Description: Fair. Acceptable softcover book, underlining to text otherwise good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762) used book

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762)

by William Henry Hill; Arthur F. And Alfred Ebsworth Hill other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780486260617 ISBN: 0486260615

Description: Good. Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Name on front end sheet. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762) new book

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762)

by Hill, William Henry, and Hill Hill & Hill, and Hill, Arthur F and Alfred Ebsworth other copies of this book

list price: $26.95

our price: $24.26

you save: $2.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780486260617 ISBN: 0486260615

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762) new book

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762)

by Hill, William Henry and Hill, Arthur F. and Hill, Alfred Ebsworth other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780486260617 ISBN: 0486260615

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 272 p. Color and black & white illustrations read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762). used book

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762).

by Hill, William Henry And Arthur F. Hill And Alfred Ebsworth Hill other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486260617 ISBN: 0486260615

Description: ISBN 0-486-26061-5. Softcover. Reprint edition. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762) used book

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762)

by Hill, William Henry; F., Arthur; Hill, Alfred Ebsworth other copies of this book

price: $14.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 8/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780486260617 ISBN: 0486260615

Description: Very Good. 0486260615 Very good softcover; covers bright with slight edge rub; binding tight; text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books in the Balance, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-176 new book

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-176

by Hill, William Henry; Hill Hill & Hill An other copies of this book

price: $19.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486260617 ISBN: 0486260615

Description: New. Profusely illustrated history of the life and work of the 5 great master craftsmen of the Guarneri family and the definitive commentary on their craftsmanship. An absolute must for collectors, connoisseurs, musical historians and students. Also inclu... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762) new book

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762)

by Hill, William Henry, Hill, Arthur F. And Alfred Ebsworth other copies of this book

price: $20.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486260617 ISBN: 0486260615

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762) new book

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762)

by William Henry Hill other copies of this book

price: $22.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486260617 ISBN: 0486260615

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family, 1626-1762 used book

The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family, 1626-1762

by Hill, William Henry other copies of this book

price: $28.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486260617 ISBN: 0486260615

Description: Very good condition. 173pp. xxxvii, 173 p., [56] p. of plate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Violin Makers of the Guarneri Family, 1626-1762 new book

The Violin Makers of the Guarneri Family, 1626-1762

by William Henry Hill, Arthur F. Hill other copies of this book

price: $32.91

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486260617 ISBN: 0486260615

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.