» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Club of Queer Trades used book

The Club of Queer Trades

by G. K. Chesterton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Club of Queer Trades used book

The Club of Queer Trades

by G. K. Chesterton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Club of Queer Trades used book

The Club of Queer Trades

by Chesterton, G K, and Gardner, Martin (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Club of Queer Trades used book

The Club of Queer Trades

by Chesterton, G. K. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: Very good Not Issued jacket. 1987 Dover paperback in NEAR FINE condition; no dust jacket as issued. With all 32 original illustrations by the author and a new introduction by Martin Gardner. tight binding; square; no spine crease; but hinge crease; cover a little soiled; clean, bright pages; small blue stamp on 1st page; no other marks. 146 p. (2867) (scanned image is of actual book) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Club of Queer Trades used book

The Club of Queer Trades

by Chesterton, G. K. other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: Fine. 0486255344 Excellent Condition, Minor Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Buy with Confidence! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Club of Queer Trades used book

The Club of Queer Trades

by Chesterton, G. K; Martin Gardner other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: December, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: Very good condition. 146 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Club of Queer Trades used book

The Club of Queer Trades

by Chesterton, G. K; Martin Gardner other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: December, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: Very good condition. 146 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Club of Queer Trades used book

Club of Queer Trades

by Chesterton, G.K. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1905 ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Club of Queer Trades new book

The Club of Queer Trades

by Chesterton, G K, and Gardner, Martin (Designer) other copies of this book

list price: $9.95

our price: $8.46

you save: $1.49 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Club of Queer Trades new book

The Club of Queer Trades

by G. K. Chesterton other copies of this book

price: $8.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Club of Queer Trades used book

The Club of Queer Trades

by Chesterton, G. K. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: Very Good. 1987 Soft cover has minor shelf wear, cover is lifting up, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Club of Queer Trades: Tremendous Adventures of Major Brown; Painful Fall of a Great Reputation; Awful Reason of the Vicar's Visit; Singular Speculation of the House Agent; Noticeable Conduct of Professor Chadd (By the Author of Father Brown) used book

The Club of Queer Trades: Tremendous Adventures of Major Brown; Painful Fall of a Great Reputation; Awful Reason of the Vicar's Visit; Singular Speculation of the House Agent; Noticeable Conduct of Professor Chadd (By the Author of Father Brown)

by Chesterton, G. K. (Gilbert Keith) (Introduction By Martin Gardner) other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: Paul E. Kennedy; Very Good. 12mo. (vii) 146 pp. First Thus. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; not store stamped. Cover art by Paul E. Kennedy. This collection contains: The Tremendous Adventures of Major Brown; The Painful Fall of a Great Reputation; The Awful Reason of the Vicar's Visit; The Singular Speculation of the House Agent; The Noticeable Conduct of Professor Chadd; and The Eccentric Seclusion of the Old Lady. Scans are available for all books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Club of Queer Trades used book

The Club of Queer Trades

by Chesterton, G. K other copies of this book

price: $13.53

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: G. K. Chesterton. Very Good. * Very Good Octavo, approx.81/4" Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine and light general shelf & edgewear. Illustrated with 32 original drawings by the Author. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hou. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Club of Queer Trades new book

The Club of Queer Trades

by Chesterton, G. K. other copies of this book

price: $5.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Club of Queer Trades new book

The Club of Queer Trades

by Chesterton, G. K. other copies of this book

price: $8.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Club of Queer Trades new book

The Club of Queer Trades

by Chesterton, G. K. And Gardner, Martin other copies of this book

price: $8.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: Chesterton's brilliant wit here satirizes the popular conception and methods of a master sleuth--such as Sherlock Holmes--giving the reader a series of entertaining and unforgettable stories. "Funmaking of the most fantastic kind". --New York Times. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Club of Queer Trades new book

The Club of Queer Trades

by G. K. Chesterton other copies of this book

price: $9.82

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. . Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Club of Queer Trades new book

The Club of Queer Trades

by Chesterton, G. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Club of Queer Trades new book

The Club of Queer Trades

by G.K. Chesterton other copies of this book

price: $16.41

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486255347 ISBN: 0486255344

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.