» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making

by Margaret Hutchings other copies of this book

price: $3.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 3/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making

by Margaret Hutchings other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good condition, minor soiling on cover, slight odor. Clean and tight. Instructions and full-size patterns for 45 playthings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Pines Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Pubns ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Very Good. 0486242668. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0486242668 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This books is 244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making Illustructions and Full-Size Patterns for 45 Playthings used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making Illustructions and Full-Size Patterns for 45 Playthings

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Fine with no DJ. 0486242668. Small price sticker on front.; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. Mint condition.; 243 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making: Instructions and Full-Size Patterns for 45 Playthings used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making: Instructions and Full-Size Patterns for 45 Playthings

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illustrated. Light shelf wear with corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making: Instructions and Full-Size Patterns for 45 Playthings used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making: Instructions and Full-Size Patterns for 45 Playthings

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Large softcover. Dover Publications, 1982. In very good condition, some cover wear. Instructions and full-size patterns for 45 playthings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making

by Margaret Hutchings other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. First Paper Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making

by Margaret Hutchings other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making

by Hutchings Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Big Book of Stuffed Toy & Doll Making: Instructions & Full-Size Patterns for 45 Playthings used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy & Doll Making: Instructions & Full-Size Patterns for 45 Playthings

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Excellent. NEW/REMAINDER MARK. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Our books are intended for university freshmen and/or full professor working on another book. However, we offer a wide variety of reading material. Books described as "Near Fine" are new except for a remainder mark & minor handling wear. Books described as excellent or below usually have a return mark and/or cosmetic damage but no damage to the text itself. Collectibles will be fully described. Badly banged up spine at the bottom of spine. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications. 1982. Trade Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 256pp., illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket. Red illustrated card cover, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. " Delightful, informative guide for making 45 adorable stuffed toys: clown, duckling, Teddy Bear, Humpty-Dumpty complete instructions, 160 illustrations. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Excellent. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Very Good. 4to, profusely illustrated in black & white, some light shelfwear to the cover, otherwise a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making new book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making

other copies of this book

price: $54.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making

by Margaret Hutchings other copies of this book

price: $59.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making new book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making

by Margaret Hutchings other copies of this book

price: $68.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making used book

Big Book of Stuffed Toy and Doll Making

by Hutchings, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780486242668 ISBN: 0486242668

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0486242668 Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.