Description: Acceptable. 1967-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780486217918ISBN:0486217914
Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Thirty-five illustrated stories, many from oral traditions, others from French, German, and other collections. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780486217918ISBN:0486217914
Description: Ford, Henry J. New. No DJ Issued. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13:9780486217918ISBN:0486217914
Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has some shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, spine sunned, Plastic laminant on cover bubbling some, Internally Clean. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780486217918ISBN:0486217914
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Pubns
Date Published: 1965-02-01
ISBN-13:9780486217918ISBN:0486217914
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780486217918. read more
Edition: 1967 Reprint
Binding: Illustrated Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780486217918ISBN:0486217914
Description: H.J. Ford {Illustrator} Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THE GREY FAIRY BOOK includes many strange, exotic stories from Lithuania, Africa Germany, Greece, and France. But they are all told in the common language of the fairy tale, and their events will be familiar to children and grown-ups alike....All in all, this collection contains 35 stories, all narrated in the lively, clear prose for which Lang was famous. " This book has 387 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780486217918ISBN:0486217914
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780486217918ISBN:0486217914
Description: New. 35 stories, many from oral traditions, others from French, German, Italian collections: "The Goat-faced Girl, " "The Sunchild, " "The Street Musicians, " "The Twin Brothers, " "Prunella, " and many more. 59 illustrations. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780486217918ISBN:0486217914
Description: Ford, Henry J. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. library book that is covered in clear sturdy laminate-great condition otherwise, complete and unabridged, every word, every one of the illustrations. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc., U. S. A.
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780486217918ISBN:0486217914
Description: Illustrated by H. J. Ford. Very Good. 0486217914. A very good trade paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages lightly foxed to the edges. Illustrated by HJ Ford. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; B&W Illustrations; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.3 Inches; 387 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.