» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Grey Fairy Book used book

The Grey Fairy Book

by Andrew Lang other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: Acceptable. 1967-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grey Fairy Book used book

The Grey Fairy Book

by Andrew Lang other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Thirty-five illustrated stories, many from oral traditions, others from French, German, and other collections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grey Fairy Book new book

The Grey Fairy Book

by Andrew Lang other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grey Fairy Book new book

The Grey Fairy Book

by Lang, Andrew (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: Ford, Henry J. New. No DJ Issued. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grey Fairy Book used book

The Grey Fairy Book

by Lang, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has some shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, spine sunned, Plastic laminant on cover bubbling some, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grey Fairy Book new book

The Grey Fairy Book

by Andrew Lang other copies of this book

price: $11.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grey Fairy Book new book

The Grey Fairy Book

by Lang, Andrew (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: Ford, Henry J. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Grey Fairy Book new book

Grey Fairy Book

by Lang, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $13.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1965-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780486217918. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grey Fairy Book: Complete and Unabridged, Every Word, Every One of the Illustrations used book

The Grey Fairy Book: Complete and Unabridged, Every Word, Every One of the Illustrations

by Lang, Andrew {Editor} other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1967 Reprint Binding: Illustrated Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: H.J. Ford {Illustrator} Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THE GREY FAIRY BOOK includes many strange, exotic stories from Lithuania, Africa Germany, Greece, and France. But they are all told in the common language of the fairy tale, and their events will be familiar to children and grown-ups alike....All in all, this collection contains 35 stories, all narrated in the lively, clear prose for which Lang was famous. " This book has 387 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grey Fairy Book used book

The Grey Fairy Book

other copies of this book

price: $18.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: Very Good. Book appears unread. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Grey Fairy Book used book

The Grey Fairy Book

by Andrew Lang other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Grey Fairy Book new book

The Grey Fairy Book

by Lang, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Grey Fairy Book used book

The Grey Fairy Book

by Lang, Andrew (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, NY ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Schlak, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Grey Fairy Book new book

The Grey Fairy Book

by Lang, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $10.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Grey Fairy Book new book

The Grey Fairy Book

by Lang, Andrew And Ford, Henry J. other copies of this book

price: $10.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: New. 35 stories, many from oral traditions, others from French, German, Italian collections: "The Goat-faced Girl, " "The Sunchild, " "The Street Musicians, " "The Twin Brothers, " "Prunella, " and many more. 59 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Grey Fairy Book used book

The Grey Fairy Book

by Lang, Andrew (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: Ford, Henry J. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. library book that is covered in clear sturdy laminate-great condition otherwise, complete and unabridged, every word, every one of the illustrations. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy Goddard, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Grey Fairy Book new book

The Grey Fairy Book

by Andrew Lang other copies of this book

price: $12.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Grey Fairy Book used book

The Grey Fairy Book

by Lang, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc., U. S. A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: Illustrated by H. J. Ford. Very Good. 0486217914. A very good trade paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages lightly foxed to the edges. Illustrated by HJ Ford. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; B&W Illustrations; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.3 Inches; 387 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheOldBookshelf, ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Grey Fairy new book

The Grey Fairy

by Andrew Lang other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486217918 ISBN: 0486217914

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.