Your search: Books » ISBN: 0486206793
(66 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Shaker Furniture
by
Andrews, Edward Deming, And Andrews, Faith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1937
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Shaker Furniture
by
Andrews, Edward Deming, and Andrews, Faith
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 133 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Edward Deming Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Edward Deming Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Edward Deming Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Edward Deming Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Andrews, Edward Deming
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Good. Ex-Library Ex-Library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Shaker Furniture
by
Andrews, Edward Deming, and Andrews, Faith
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1937
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Andrews, Edward Deming, And Faith Andrews; William F. Winter (Photographs)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover, New York
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192 pp., 48 b&w plates. Modest shelf wear, rubbed at corners, binding a bit skewed. read more
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Andrews, Edward Deming, And Faith Andrews; William F. Winter (Photographs)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover, New York
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: VG+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192 pp., 48 b&w plates. Appears to be a 1st of the Dover reprint edition. Lightly toned along spine panel and joints, with light shelf wear; laminate beginning to peel along lower spine. read more
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Andrews, Edward Deming
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softback
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Good. Inscription inside. read more
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Edward Deming Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1964-06
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Great Condition. Softcover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Andrews, Edward Deming
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Good. 0486206793 TRADE PAPERBACK. cORNERS SLIGHTLY BUMPED. Minor edge wear to covers. read more
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Andrews, Edward Deming, And Faith Andrews; William F. Winter (Photographs)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover, New York
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192 pp., 48 b&w plates. Slight binding lean, slight shelf wear. read more
Shaker Furniture
by
Andrews, Edward Deming, and Andrews, Faith
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1937
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dan Nagle ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Andrews, Edward Deming
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Very Good. read more
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Edward Deming Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1964-06
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Good. Paperback, minor spine, edge & cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office daily. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MegaBooks2 ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Shaker Furniture
by
Andrews, Edward Deming, and Andrews, Faith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1937
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Great condition for ex library. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Andrews, Edward Deming
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Very Good. 10.7 x 7.86 x 0.5. Nice Tight copy! Previous owner inkless circular stamp. 192 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookScene ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Andrews, Edward Deming
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Good+ 10.7 x 7.86 x 0.5. Previous owner name. 192 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookScene ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Andrews, Edward Deming And Faith Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Very Good. Light to moderate wear to edges. Front hinge slightly cracked but holding fast. Interior clean and unmarked with no tears or creases. read more
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Edward Deming Andrews & Faith Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Good. Antiques. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight; clean; unmarked text; moderate edgewear. Top right corner of front cover is creased. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Vintage Books ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Edward Deming Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1964 Oversized Trade Paper. read more
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Andrews, Edward Deming; Andrews, Faith; Winter, William (Photos)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Paperback.
Publisher: Dover Pubns
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Very good condition. 133 pp. read more
Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect
by
Andrews, Edward Deming
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: June 1964
ISBN-13: 9780486206790
ISBN: 0486206793
Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Firefly.Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.