» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Shaker Furniture used book

Shaker Furniture

by Andrews, Edward Deming, And Andrews, Faith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1937 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture used book

Shaker Furniture

by Andrews, Edward Deming, and Andrews, Faith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 133 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Edward Deming Andrews other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Edward Deming Andrews other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Edward Deming Andrews other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Edward Deming Andrews other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Andrews, Edward Deming other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Good. Ex-Library Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture used book

Shaker Furniture

by Andrews, Edward Deming, and Andrews, Faith other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1937 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outside of a Dog Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Andrews, Edward Deming, And Faith Andrews; William F. Winter (Photographs) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192 pp., 48 b&w plates. Modest shelf wear, rubbed at corners, binding a bit skewed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Andrews, Edward Deming, And Faith Andrews; William F. Winter (Photographs) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: VG+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192 pp., 48 b&w plates. Appears to be a 1st of the Dover reprint edition. Lightly toned along spine panel and joints, with light shelf wear; laminate beginning to peel along lower spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Andrews, Edward Deming other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Good. Inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Edward Deming Andrews other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1964-06 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Great Condition. Softcover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Andrews, Edward Deming other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Good. 0486206793 TRADE PAPERBACK. cORNERS SLIGHTLY BUMPED. Minor edge wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Andrews, Edward Deming, And Faith Andrews; William F. Winter (Photographs) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192 pp., 48 b&w plates. Slight binding lean, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture used book

Shaker Furniture

by Andrews, Edward Deming, and Andrews, Faith other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1937 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Andrews, Edward Deming other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Edward Deming Andrews other copies of this book

price: $4.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1964-06 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Good. Paperback, minor spine, edge & cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture used book

Shaker Furniture

by Andrews, Edward Deming, and Andrews, Faith other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1937 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Great condition for ex library. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Andrews, Edward Deming other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Very Good. 10.7 x 7.86 x 0.5. Nice Tight copy! Previous owner inkless circular stamp. 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Andrews, Edward Deming other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Good+ 10.7 x 7.86 x 0.5. Previous owner name. 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Andrews, Edward Deming And Faith Andrews other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Very Good. Light to moderate wear to edges. Front hinge slightly cracked but holding fast. Interior clean and unmarked with no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Edward Deming Andrews & Faith Andrews other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Good. Antiques. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight; clean; unmarked text; moderate edgewear. Top right corner of front cover is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Edward Deming Andrews other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1964 Oversized Trade Paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect used book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Andrews, Edward Deming; Andrews, Faith; Winter, William (Photos) other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Very good condition. 133 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect new book

Shaker Furniture: the Craftsmanship of an American Communal Sect

by Andrews, Edward Deming other copies of this book

price: $7.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: June 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486206790 ISBN: 0486206793

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.