» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook) used book

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)

by Christopher, F. J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 6/1/1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Very Good. 0486206777 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 28S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook) used book

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)

by F. J. Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1952-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Very Good. Mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook) used book

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)

by F. J. Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Very Good. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Two tiny tape scars on bottom front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook) used book

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)

by F. J. Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook) used book

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)

by F. J. Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook) used book

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)

by F. J. Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry used book

Basketry

by Christopher, Frederick J other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tom mammone, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook) used book

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)

by F. J. Christopher other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry used book

Basketry

by Christopher other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook) used book

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)

by Christopher, F. J. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Fine. 0486206777 retail 2.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry used book

Basketry

by Christopher, Frederick J other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are tanned, several are soiled; wraps are creased and there is edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry used book

Basketry

by Christopher, Frederick J. other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Very Good. 0486206777 may have previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook) used book

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)

by Christopher, F. J. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Very Good. 7.71 x 5.42 x 0.29. Nice Tight Clean copy! 111 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook) used book

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)

by F. J. Christopher other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER NO DUSTJACKET X-LIBRARY WITH ALL THE TYPICAL LIBRARY MARKINGS slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry: a Dover-Foyle Handbook used book

Basketry: a Dover-Foyle Handbook

by Christopher, F. J. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 108, (3) pp. Previous owner name on title page. The lower fore-corner is slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry used book

Basketry

by Christopher, F. J.; O'Shaughnessy, Marjorie (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0486206777. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/white; Dover-Foyle Handbook; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 111 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook) used book

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)

by F. J. Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook) used book

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)

by F. J. Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Basketry used book

Basketry

by Christopher, F. J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. pp. 108. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook) used book

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)

by F. J. Christopher other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1952. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook) used book

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)

by F. J. Christopher other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1952. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook) used book

Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)

by F. J. Christopher other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1952. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Basketry used book

Basketry

by Christopher Brooke other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with slight bend on cover...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Basketry used book

Basketry

by Christopher, Frederick J other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Basketry used book

Basketry

by Christopher B. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780486206776 ISBN: 0486206777

Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0486206777 Crafts The edges of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. 108 pages plus index. 155 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.