Your search: Books » ISBN: 0486206777
(37 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)
by
Christopher, F. J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 6/1/1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Very Good. 0486206777 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 28S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)
by
F. J. Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1952-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Very Good. Mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)
by
F. J. Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Very Good. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Two tiny tape scars on bottom front corner. read more
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)
by
F. J. Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)
by
F. J. Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)
by
F. J. Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Basketry
by
Christopher, Frederick J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tom mammone ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)
by
F. J. Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library Paperback. read more
Basketry
by
Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-Illustrated. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
captnbook ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)
by
Christopher, F. J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Fine. 0486206777 retail 2.95. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Basketry
by
Christopher, Frederick J
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are tanned, several are soiled; wraps are creased and there is edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Basketry
by
Christopher, Frederick J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Very Good. 0486206777 may have previous owner's name. read more
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)
by
Christopher, F. J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Very Good. 7.71 x 5.42 x 0.29. Nice Tight Clean copy! 111 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookScene ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)
by
F. J. Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER NO DUSTJACKET X-LIBRARY WITH ALL THE TYPICAL LIBRARY MARKINGS slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Basketry: a Dover-Foyle Handbook
by
Christopher, F. J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 108, (3) pp. Previous owner name on title page. The lower fore-corner is slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more
Basketry
by
Christopher, F. J.; O'Shaughnessy, Marjorie (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0486206777. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/white; Dover-Foyle Handbook; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 111 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BG Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)
by
F. J. Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)
by
F. J. Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Basketry
by
Christopher, F. J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. pp. 108. Illustrations. read more
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)
by
F. J. Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1952. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)
by
F. J. Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1952. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Basketry (Dover-Foyle Handbook)
by
F. J. Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1952. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more
Basketry
by
Christopher Brooke
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with slight bend on cover...thanks! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tini's world ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Basketry
by
Christopher, Frederick J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
crispast ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Basketry
by
Christopher B. Wilson
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780486206776
ISBN: 0486206777
Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0486206777 Crafts The edges of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. 108 pages plus index. 155 illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.