Your search: Books » ISBN: 0486203980
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
History of the Later Roman Empire: From the Death of Theodosius I to the Death of Justinian (Volume 1)
by
J. B. Bury
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486203980
ISBN: 0486203980
Description: Good. 1958-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
History of the Later Roman Empire, Vol. 1
by
Bury, John B
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780486203980
ISBN: 0486203980
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Later Roman Empire, Vol. 1
by
Bury, John B
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780486203980
ISBN: 0486203980
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows light wear at corners/edges, spine uncreased, pages unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RonsReadingRoom ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Later Roman Empire From the Death of Theodosius I to the Death of Justinian
by
Bury, J. B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, NY
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780486203980
ISBN: 0486203980
Description: VG. Volume 1 only. Minor shelf wear. Light foxing to page edges. Pages clean, binding solid.; Volume 1; 471 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Later Roman Empire: From the Death of Theodosius I to the Death of Justinian
by
Bury, John B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780486203980
ISBN: 0486203980
Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, front cover is lifting and curling. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
History of the Later Roman Empire: From the Death of Theodosius I to the Death of Justinian
by
Bury, J. B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications,
Date Published: 1958.
ISBN-13: 9780486203980
ISBN: 0486203980
Description: Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. TWO VOLUME SET: 471, 494pp. read more
History of the Later Roman Empire: From the Death of Theodosius I to the Death of Justinian 2 Volumes Complete
by
Bury, J.B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover, New York
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780486203980
ISBN: 0486203980
Description: Good. 0486203980 965pgs. closed tear on lower corner. drink stain on pg 146-147 and foreedge. corner wear. of volume 1, volume 2 has corner clip. wear at extremities. internally unmarked. Decent reading copy. read more
History of the Later Roman Empire: From the Death of Theodosius I to the Death of Justinian (Volume 1)
by
J. B. Bury
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780486203980
ISBN: 0486203980
Description: Good. read more
History of the Later Roman Empire (2 Vols. )
by
Bury, J. B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780486203980
ISBN: 0486203980
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0486203980. 1 x 7.8 x 5.4 Inches; 496 pages; From the Death of Theodosius I to the Death of Justinian. Volumes I and II. Wraps are slightly toned, with mild wear. No prior owner marks, bindigs tight, pages clean and bright. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Basset Books LLC ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Later Roman Empire, Vol. 1
by
Bury, John B
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780486203980
ISBN: 0486203980
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. read more
History of the Later Roman Empire Vol. 1: From the Death of Theodosius I to the Death of Justinian
by
Bury, John B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GLOS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780486203980
ISBN: 0486203980
Description: As New. 0486203980 A clean, very good copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pittville Books ,
GLOS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
History of the Later Roman Empire: From the Death of Theodosius I to the Death of Justinian (Volume 1)
by
J. B. Bury
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780486203980
ISBN: 0486203980
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Later Roman Empire: From the Death of Theodosius I to the Death of Justinian (Volume 1)
by
J. B. Bury
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780486203980
ISBN: 0486203980
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Later Roman Empire: From the Death of Theodosius I to the Death of Justinian (Volume 1)
by
J. B. Bury
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780486203980
ISBN: 0486203980
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
usedbooks4sale10 ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.